Cidadania em ação: proposta de um projeto de educação para a cidadania
| dc.creator | Thiago Belchior Pinto | |
| dc.date.issued | 2024-02-01 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The present work aims at the development of a Teaching Project addressed to High School students, centered at the promotion of citizenship participation in democracy. The project’s goal is initially to promote a reflection upon the re-election of corrupt politicians, seeking to stimulate the education for citizenship on the students, by means of political literacy and the incentive for an active participation in the political questions that trespasse their daily lives. Besides, it aims at an interdisciplinary actuation, contributing for the development of critical thinking, of creativity and cooperation between the students. The method chosen is based on Project Based Learning (PBL), involving a collaborative approach. The students will be incentivized, by means of the proposed activities, to investigate real problems, to propose legislative solutions, and will have support for exploring digital resources and participating in the political process. It is expected that the students get actively involved at the investigation and analysis of social problems, proposing legislative solutions. Besides, the project aims to strengthen competencies related to citizenship, democracy and the understanding of the Brazilian political system. The work has the initiative to fill the gaps in the education for citizenship and to stimulate a critical and participative attitude in the society, from fundamental education on. By promoting the reflection upon the reelection of corrupt politicians and involving the students in the elaboration of legislative proposals, the objective is to strengthen the civic consciousness and the active understanding of democracy. This project seeks to align to the guidelines of Curricular Common National Base (BNCC) and to promote a more engaged and meaningful education for High School students. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Linguagem e línguas – Estudo e ensino | |
| dc.subject.other | Educação para Cidadania | |
| dc.subject.other | Letramento Político | |
| dc.subject.other | Participação política | |
| dc.title | Cidadania em ação: proposta de um projeto de educação para a cidadania | |
| dc.type | Monografia de especialização | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Ronaldo Corrêa Gomes Júnior | |
| local.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://lattes.cnpq.br/6357439967840461 | |
| local.description.resumo | Este trabalho visa desenvolver um Projeto de Ensino destinado a alunos do Ensino Médio, centrado na promoção da participação cidadã na democracia. O projeto almeja promover inicialmente uma reflexão sobre a reeleição de políticos corruptos, buscando estimular a educação para cidadania dos estudantes, por meio do letramento político e o incentivo de uma participação ativa nas questões políticas que perpassa o cotidiano deles. Além disso, visa uma atuação interdisciplinar, contribuindo para o desenvolvimento do pensamento crítico, da criatividade e da cooperação entre os estudantes. O método adotado baseia-se na Aprendizagem Baseada em Projetos (Project Based Learning - PBL), envolvendo uma abordagem colaborativa. Os estudantes serão incentivados, por meio das atividades propostas, a investigar problemas reais, propor soluções legislativas, e terão suporte para explorar recursos digitais e participar do processo político. Espera-se que os estudantes se envolvam ativamente na investigação e análise de problemas sociais, propondo soluções legislativas. Além disso, o projeto visa fortalecer competências relacionadas à cidadania, à democracia e à compreensão do sistema político brasileiro. O trabalho tem a iniciativa de preencher lacunas na educação para cidadania e estimular uma atitude crítica e participativa na sociedade, desde a educação básica. Ao promover a reflexão sobre a reeleição de políticos corruptos e envolver os alunos na elaboração de propostas legislativas, visa-se fortalecer a consciência cívica e a compreensão ativa da democracia. Este projeto busca alinhar-se com as diretrizes da Base Nacional Comum Curricular (BNCC) e promover uma educação mais engajada e significativa para os alunos do Ensino Médio. | |
| local.publisher.country | Brasil | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG | |
| local.publisher.program | Curso de Especialização em Linguagem, Tecnologia e Educação (EAD) |