A concepção dialética do estado e o primado republicano
dc.creator: Gustavo Felipe Melo da Silva
dc.date.issued: 2017-02-22
dc.description.abstract: To understand the Concept of State, we must manage its elements such as people, territory and Government structured over the law, all within the historic dynamics of the time. The State is the product of the dialectical developmental process of the interaction of those elements, simultaneously. The State must be seen as a whole. This implies that only if we conceive that individual, society and State are the same thing, because they consist total unit, is possible to understand the State, and therefore, their structural legal principles. In this way the intention is to use, practically, the logic and dialectical thinking to effectively achieve the comprehension of the State. It is to understand the State as a Concept. We have in mind the premise that the State must be guided by preservation and completion of the common good, and that the notion of common good, general welfare finds its correlate in the legal terminology as the public interest. Hence, we want to demonstrate that the public interest is the interest of the State, in its design State as a Concept, within the The Dialetic Conception of the State. The interpretative key governing Republican's postulate is the public interest, which brings both the moment of Political Power and Civil Society within itself, dialectically structured. Indeed, for the possibility of the concrete realization of what is being proposed, under the jus-political-philosophical perspective, we will seek to elucidate the content of Democratic-Republican Principle. It is, therefore, of the port that enables, at least initially, the concrete realization of the conception of the State as a Concept.
dc.language: Português
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais
dc.subject: República Brasil
dc.subject: Direito Filosofia
dc.subject: República Filosofia
dc.subject: Estado
dc.subject.other: Lógica
dc.subject.other: Dialética
dc.subject.other: Hegel
dc.subject.other: Pensamento
dc.subject.other: Gadamer
dc.subject.other: Estado
dc.subject.other: República
dc.title: A concepção dialética do estado e o primado republicano
dc.type: Tese de doutorado
local.contributor.advisor1Ricardo Henrique Carvalho Salgado
local.contributor.referee1Joaquim Carlos Salgado
local.contributor.referee1Nuno Manuel Morgadinho dos Santos Coelho
local.contributor.referee1Renato Cesar Cardoso
local.contributor.referee1Roberto Vasconcelos Novaes
local.description.resumoPara se compreender o Estado há de se lançar os elementos povo, território e governo estruturados em torno do direito; que por sua vez resulta da estruturação de fato, valor e norma em torno da pessoa, tudo isso dentro da dinâmica histórica do tempo. O Estado é o resultado do movimento, da interação dialética dos elementos simultaneamente. O Estado deve ser visto como um todo. Isso implica que somente a partir da concepção de que indivíduo, sociedade e Estado consistem em uma unidade total, torna-se possível compreender o Estado, e por conseguinte, seus princípios jurídicos estruturantes. Dessa forma o que se pretende é utilizar, na prática, a lógica e pensamento dialéticos para ampla e efetiva compreensão do Estado. Trata-se de compreender o Estado como Conceito. Tem-se em mente a premissa de que o Estado deve-se nortear pela preservação e efetivação do bem comum, e que a noção de bem comum, de bem-estar geral, encontra seu correlato jurídico na terminologia interesse público. Neste giro, o que pretende é demonstrar que interesse público é o interesse do Estado, na sua concepção Estado como conceito, sob o prisma da Concepção Dialética do Estado. A chave interpretativa que rege o postulado republicano é justamente o interesse público, e traz em si tanto o momento do Poder Político e da Sociedade Civil dialeticamente estruturados. Com efeito, para se iniciar a possibilidade da realização concreta do balizamento proposto sob a perspectiva jus-político-filosófica que, buscar-se-á elucidar o conteúdo do primado democrático-republicano.
local.publisher.initialsUFMG