Abordagem a usuários com hipertensão Arterial Sistêmica não controlada na unidade Alto da Serra em Córrego Danta/MG: um projeto de intervenção
| dc.creator | Amanda Arantes Paim Veloso | |
| dc.date.issued | 2020-12-04 | |
| dc.description.abstract | Systemic arterial hypertension is recognized as an important public health problem, and has shown advances in the identification of risk factors, early diagnosis, use of extensive drug treatments and educational campaigns to change lifestyles and reduce the number of people affected by this disease. . Despite this, it is a difficult disease to control associated with the challenge of keeping blood pressure within the recommended limits. The literature suggests that the likely main factor for this lack of control is low adherence to the proposed treatment. This is a reality experienced by the population assisted by the Alto da Serra health team in the municipality of Córrego Danta / MG. Considering the context of high rates of patients with uncontrolled systemic arterial hypertension, the objective of this work was to develop an action plan to minimize the high rates of patients with uncontrolled systemic arterial hypertension in the population assisted by the health team of the Alto da Serra Unit in the municipality of Córrego Danta / MG. The development process for this project involved theoretical, empirical and analytical procedures. Theoretical procedures included the definition of the construct of adherence to the treatment of systemic arterial hypertension, identification of the areas involved, elaboration of the action plan, in addition to the narrative review of the literature in the databases SciELO (Scientific Electronic Library Online) and LILACS (Latin Literature) American and Caribbean Health Sciences). For the complete construction of the project, all phases proposed by the Situational Strategic Planning Method (PES) were carried out, namely: situational health diagnosis of the assisted population, bibliographic review and intervention plan. It is expected that with the implementation of this project there will be awareness of the affected population about the importance of adequate treatment. In addition, it is hoped that it will be possible to identify and verify adherence to the therapy prescribed to control SAH, in addition to allowing the establishment of goals, proposed by the health team of the Alto da Serra Unit, in the municipality of Córrego Danta-MG. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Conscientização | |
| dc.subject | Diagnóstico Precoce | |
| dc.subject | Fatores de Risco | |
| dc.subject | Hipertensão | |
| dc.subject | Planejamento Estratégico | |
| dc.subject | Saúde Pública | |
| dc.subject.other | Estratégia Saúde da Família | |
| dc.subject.other | Atenção Primária à Saúde | |
| dc.subject.other | Hipertensão | |
| dc.title | Abordagem a usuários com hipertensão Arterial Sistêmica não controlada na unidade Alto da Serra em Córrego Danta/MG: um projeto de intervenção | |
| dc.type | Monografia de especialização | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Alba Otoni | |
| local.contributor.advisor1Lattes | 0584447847420016 | |
| local.description.resumo | A hipertensão arterial sistêmica é reconhecida como um importante problema de saúde pública, e tem apresentado avanços na identificação de fatores de risco, diagnóstico precoce, uso de extensos tratamentos medicamentosos e campanhas educacionais para mudar estilos de vida e diminuir número de pessoas acometidas por essa enfermidade. Apesar disso, é uma doença de difícil controle associada ao desafio de manter a pressão arterial dentro dos limites recomendados. A literatura sugere que o provável principal fator para esse descontrole, é a baixa adesão ao tratamento proposto. Essa é uma realidade vivenciada pela população assistida pela equipe de saúde Alto da Serra no município de Córrego Danta/MG. Considerando o contexto de altos índices de pacientes com hipertensão arterial sistêmica não controlada, o objetivo desse trabalho foi desenvolver um plano de ação para minimização dos altos índices de pacientes com Hipertensão Arterial Sistêmica não controlada na população assistida pela equipe de saúde da Unidade Alto da Serra no município de Córrego Danta/MG. O processo de desenvolvimento desse projeto envolveu procedimentos teóricos, empíricos e analíticos. Os procedimentos teóricos incluíram a definição do construto de adesão ao tratamento da hipertensão arterial sistêmica, identificação das áreas envolvidas, elaboração do plano de ação, além da revisão narrativa de literatura nas bases de dados Scientific Eletronic Library Online (SciELO) e Literatura Latino-Americana e do Caribe em Ciências da Saúde (LILACS). Para a construção completa do projeto foram realizadas todas as fases propostas pelo Método do Planejamento Estratégico Situacional (PES), quais sejam: diagnóstico situacional de saúde da população assistida, revisão bibliográfica e plano de intervenção. Espera-se que com a implementação desse projeto haja conscientização da população acometida acerca da importância de um tratamento adequado. Além disso, espera-se que se possa identificar e verificar a adesão à terapia prescrita para controle da HAS, além de permitir o estabelecimento de metas, propostas pela equipe de saúde da Unidade Alto da Serra, no município de Córrego Danta-MG. | |
| local.publisher.country | Brasil | |
| local.publisher.department | CMI - CENTRO DE MICROSCOPIA | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG | |
| local.publisher.program | Curso de Especialização em Gestão do Cuidado em Saúde da Família Família |