Canto coral: uma proposta para o ensino médio
| dc.creator | Leandro Silva | |
| dc.date.issued | 2020-07-10 | |
| dc.description.abstract | In this article, I present the Choral Singing as an articulating and mediating element of a proposal for teaching music for the classes of the subject Art in High School. The study started based on the observation of didactic proposals made in the context of Art classes, taught in a Minas Gerais state school located in the municipality of Betim. In order to facilitate the experiences of singing in the classroom, canons were used. In this musical form, it is possible to identify characteristics that favor the learning of Choral Singing in a process of imitating vocal melodies in an accessible and meaningful way. For the development of this work, authors were observed who dialogue with themes of musical education, choral singing, adolescence and artistic experience, in addition to the observance of normative documents, such as laws and curricular guidelines for this stage of Basic Education. Based on this experience, I opted for the creation and elaboration of a pedagogical proposal directed to Art Teachers, which contributes to the process of teaching / learning of the language of music and, in the same way, is practicable in the curricular activities of High School. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Arte - Estudo e ensino | |
| dc.subject | Canto coral infanto-juvenil | |
| dc.subject | Canto orfeônico | |
| dc.subject | Música - Instrução e estudo | |
| dc.subject.other | Música na escola | |
| dc.subject.other | Canto coral | |
| dc.subject.other | Ensino médio | |
| dc.subject.other | Cânones | |
| dc.subject.other | Educação básica | |
| dc.title | Canto coral: uma proposta para o ensino médio | |
| dc.title.alternative | Choral singing: a proposal for high school | |
| dc.type | Dissertação de mestrado | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Eugênio Tadeu Pereira | |
| local.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://lattes.cnpq.br/7270775257194395 | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Ana Lúcia Iara Gaborim Moreira | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Maurílio Andrade Rocha | |
| local.description.resumo | Apresento, neste artigo, o Canto Coral como elemento articulador e mediador de uma proposta de ensino de música para as aulas do Componente Curricular Arte no Ensino Médio. O estudo se iniciou com base na observação de proposições didáticas realizadas nas aulas de Arte, lecionadas em uma escola da rede estadual de educação de Minas Gerais localizada no município de Betim. Com a finalidade de viabilizar as experiências de cantar em sala de aula, foram utilizados cânones. Nessa forma musical, é possível identificar características que favorecem a aprendizagem do Canto Coral em um processo de imitação de melodias vocais de modo acessível e significativo. Para o desenvolvimento deste trabalho, foram observados autores que dialogam com temáticas da educação musical, do canto coral, da adolescência e da experiência artística, além da observância de documentos normativos, como leis e diretrizes curriculares para esta etapa da Educação Básica. Alicerçado nessa experiência, optei pela criação e elaboração de uma proposta pedagógica dirigida a Professores/as de Arte, que contribua com o ensino/aprendizagem da linguagem da música e, da mesma forma, seja exequível nas atividades curriculares do Ensino Médio. | |
| local.identifier.orcid | https://orcid.org/0000-0001-7747-3760 | |
| local.publisher.country | Brasil | |
| local.publisher.department | EBA - ESCOLA DE BELAS ARTES | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG | |
| local.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Artes - Mestrado Profissional |