Limitações e dificuldades no desenvolvimento dos grupos operativos na estratégia saúde da família: uma revisão integrativa
| dc.creator | Monaliza Santos Fabrini | |
| dc.date.issued | 2014-05-14 | |
| dc.description.abstract | INTRODUCTION: In the context of scientific literature on the operating groups that permeate the lives of professionals, managers , users stand out studies on the difficulties and limitations , bringing discussions about what happens if they do not reach a satisfactory outcome and the need for recognition as a public health problem . The importance of this knowledge as a guiding tool broader view of nursing on this phenomenon led to this production . OBJECTIVE: The integrative review is to examine the evidence available in the literature on the limits and difficulties faced by nurses to achieve the Operational Group in Basic Health Units in the major journals of Brazilian nursing. METHODS: Study integrative review of articles published between January 1999 and December 2012 in 07 journals, and total 10 articles, Qualis classified as A1, A2, B1 and B2, available online. RESULTS: Initially, we selected 40 articles that bore the title, keywords or abstract terms the nurse , nursing , family health program, family health strategies , health education in Nursing and Health magazines were these 10 that defined the final sample of this review. Predominant qualitative approach and the use of descriptors such as theoretical framework . Authors in their majority are nurses, a professor of graduate courses in nursing. CONCLUSION: This study revealed more similarities than differences between the productions, in addition to signal need to increase nursing publications, involving discussions of the operating groups. | |
| dc.language | Português | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Enfermagem do trabalho | |
| dc.subject.other | saúde da família | |
| dc.subject.other | Enfermagem | |
| dc.subject.other | Educação em saúde | |
| dc.subject.other | Programa saúde da família | |
| dc.subject.other | Estratégia | |
| dc.subject.other | Enfermeiro | |
| dc.title | Limitações e dificuldades no desenvolvimento dos grupos operativos na estratégia saúde da família: uma revisão integrativa | |
| dc.type | Monografia de especialização | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Vania de Souza | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Amanda Nathale Soares | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Joice Silva Rodrigues Cardoso | |
| local.description.resumo | INTRODUÇÃO: No contexto da produção científica sobre os Grupos operativos que permeiam a vida dos profissionais, gestores, usuários destacam-se os estudos que abordam dificuldades e limitações, trazendo discussões sobre o que acontece que não se chega a um resultado satisfatório. OBJETIVO: É analisar as evidências disponíveis na literatura sobre os limites e as dificuldades enfrentados pelos enfermeiros para a realização dos Grupos Operativos nas Unidades Básicas de Saúde, nas principais revistas de enfermagem brasileiras. METODOLOGIA: Estudo de revisão integrativa de artigos publicados entre janeiro de 1999 a dezembro de 2012, em 07 periódicos, e ao total 10 artigos, classificados como Qualis A1, A2, B1 e B2, disponíveis online. RESULTADO: Inicialmente, selecionaram-se 40 artigos que traziam no título, nas palavras-chave ou no resumo os termos enfermeiro, enfermagem, programa saúde da família, estratégias saúde da família, educação em saúde em Revistas de Enfermagem e Saúde. Destes, ficaram 10 que definiram a amostra final da presente revisão. Predominou a abordagem qualitativa e o uso dos descritores como referencial teórico. Em sua maioria autores correspondem a enfermeiros, um docente do curso de graduação em enfermagem. CONSIDERAÇÕES FINAIS: Este estudo revelou mais similaridades que divergências entre as produções, além de sinalizar para necessidade de incremento de publicações da enfermagem envolvendo discussões sobre os grupos operativos. | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG |