Estresse ocupacional no mercado financeiro
| dc.creator | Isabella Gualberto Aguiar | |
| dc.date.issued | 2024-03-26 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The present study aims to identify the causes that cause occupational stress in professionals in the financial market and identify its main consequences. To this end, a contextualization of the main concepts of stress and occupational stress will be carried out, seeking to elucidate the main variables that cause stress. Subsequently, a survey carried out with financial market professionals will be presented and the results obtained will be analyzed to understand the stressors. The structuring of the research is based on introduction, theoretical foundation, methodology, research and results, and, finally, final considerations, followed by bibliographic references. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | estresse | |
| dc.subject | estresse ocupacional | |
| dc.subject | mercado financeiro | |
| dc.subject.other | Administração | |
| dc.title | Estresse ocupacional no mercado financeiro | |
| dc.type | Monografia de especialização | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Raphael da Silva Nascimento | |
| local.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://lattes.cnpq.br/7385380355525722 | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | André Spuri Garcia | |
| local.description.embargo | 2026-03-25 | |
| local.description.resumo | O presente estudo tem como objetivo identificar as causas que suscitam o estresse ocupacional nos profissionais do mercado financeiro e levantar as principais consequências deste. Para isso, será realizada uma contextualização sobre os principais conceitos de estresse e estresse ocupacional, buscando elucidar as principais variáveis ocasionadoras do estresse. Posteriormente, será apresentada uma pesquisa realizada com profissionais do mercado financeiro e analisados os resultados obtidos, para compreensão dos fatores estressores. A estruturação da pesquisa está baseada em introdução, fundamentação teórica, metodologia, a pesquisa e resultados, e, por fim, as considerações finais, seguidas das referências bibliográficas. | |
| local.publisher.country | Brasil | |
| local.publisher.department | FACE - FACULDADE DE CIENCIAS ECONOMICAS | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG | |
| local.publisher.program | Curso de Especialização em Gestão Estratégica |