Organização do espaço no berçário
| dc.creator | Carolina Gonçalves da Silva | |
| dc.date.issued | 2012-07-07 | |
| dc.description.abstract | Taking into account the studies conducted on the importance of the organization of spaces in early childhood education, this paper presents an analysis of an action plan developed with 12 one year old children in a nursery unit of a Municipal Kindergarten in Belo Horizonte. The main objective of this work consisted on the encouragement of interaction and learning of children through the reorganization of the nursery space, in order to contribute to the process of development of autonomy, capacities and general abilities of these children. The option used for the reorganization of space was a semi-open space arrangement, in which four play corners were created. The action plan is justified because the nursery is the space where children relationships are established, thus becoming an important ally in their formation. This research suggests that the introduction of new elements in the nursery provoked changes in the way children perceive and use this space. It was also found that young children are interested, participate and interact with the environment where they are inserted, being able to, for instance, create play situations, without relying exclusively on the teacher. Considering the features observed, it is possible to think of the nursery as a place that promotes social interaction and stimulation of different languages for the young children. | |
| dc.language | Português | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Educação | |
| dc.subject | Aprendizagem | |
| dc.subject | Educação pre-escolar | |
| dc.subject.other | Espaço | |
| dc.subject.other | Berçário | |
| dc.subject.other | Aprendizagem | |
| dc.subject.other | Interação | |
| dc.subject.other | Criança | |
| dc.title | Organização do espaço no berçário | |
| dc.type | Monografia de especialização | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Rogerio Correia da Silva | |
| local.description.resumo | Levando em consideração as pesquisas realizadas acerca da importância da organização dos espaços na educação infantil, este trabalho apresenta uma análise de um plano de ação desenvolvido, com 12 crianças de um ano, no berçário de uma Unidade Municipal de Educação Infantil de Belo Horizonte. O objetivo principal do trabalho consistiu na reorganização do espaço da sala de atividades do berçário, visando favorecer a interação e contribuir para de desenvolvimento da autonomia, capacidades e habilidades das crianças. A opção utilizada para a reorganização do espaço foi um arranjo espacial semi-aberto, formando-se quatro cantinhos lúdicos. O plano de ação se justifica por ser o espaço lugar onde as relações se estabelecem, tornando-se então, um importante aliado na formação da criança. A presente pesquisa sugere que a introdução de novos elementos no berçário provocou mudanças na forma de como as crianças percebem e utilizam o espaço. Verificou-se que, desde bebês, as crianças se interessam, participam e interagem com o ambiente em que estão inseridas, criando, por exemplo, situações de brincadeiras de forma mais independente do professor. Diante dos aspectos observados é possível pensar e conceber o berçário como um espaço favorecedor das interações sociais e estimulador de diferentes linguagens para as crianças da faixa etária mencionada. | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG |