Estratégias educativas utilizadas na Atenção Primária à Saúde: uma revisão integrativa
| dc.creator | Ruth Santos Fontes Silva | |
| dc.date.issued | 2014-02-15 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The permanent education (PE) of the professionals of health in the Primary Attention to the Health (PAH) it is fundamental for the development of critical reflection on the practices accomplished in the work atmosphere. In the education context in the service, it becomes important the participation and change of knowledge about the multiprofissional team that act in this level of attention to the health. The present study has for objective to analyze the strategies used in the actions of permanent education accomplished in PAH described in the literature. It is an integral revision of the literature. The bibliographical rising was accomplished through the Virtual Library of Health (VLH) and it included national and international publications from 2005 to 2013 available in the databases MEDLINE, LILACS, BDENF and WHOLIS. They were identified 71 goods, of which 14 composed the final sample of this research. In the presentation and analysis of the data was accomplished a general analysis of the studies and elaborated three Thematic Categories, to know: 1 - education strategy in the work place and with team of performance, 2 - education Strategy out of the work place and without the participation of every team of performance and 3 - Synthesis of the strategies to be used in the education actions for change in practice of the service of PAH. The discussion in group and class-expository dialogued they were respectively, the strategies that more they stood out in the studies. It was observed in the analysis course that there is no a better education strategy than the other, all have potentialities and fragilities and they should be adapted for the public target and theme of the action. This last one should appear of the own workers and the educational actions should be accomplished in a systematic and continuous way so that it happens the transformation of the daily practices. Few studies told the use of the problem strategy however they reached important changes of the work processes and improvement in the quality of the attendance. Therefore, it is necessary that new researches are developed approaching the problem strategy and the other strategies described in this research, and, like this to contribute for the development of better educational strategies to be used in the change in practice of the professionals of PAH. | |
| dc.language | Português | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Educação em enfermagem | |
| dc.subject | Capacitação profissional | |
| dc.subject.other | Capacitação profissional | |
| dc.subject.other | Capacitação em serviço | |
| dc.subject.other | Atenção Primária à Saúde | |
| dc.subject.other | Pessoal de saúde | |
| dc.title | Estratégias educativas utilizadas na Atenção Primária à Saúde: uma revisão integrativa | |
| dc.type | Monografia de especialização | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Helen Cristiny Teodoro Couto Ribeiro | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Celia Maria de Oliveira | |
| local.description.resumo | A educação permanente (EP) dos profissionais de saúde na Atenção Primária à Saúde (APS) é fundamental para o desenvolvimento de reflexão crítica sobre as práticas realizadas no ambiente de trabalho. No contexto de educação no serviço, torna-se importante a participação e troca de saberes da equipe multiprofissional que atuam neste nível de atenção à saúde. O presente estudo tem por objetivo analisar as estratégias utilizadas nas ações de educação permanente realizadas na APS descritas na literatura. Trata-se de uma revisão integrativa da literatura. O levantamento bibliográfico foi realizado por meio da Biblioteca Virtual de Saúde (BVS) e abrangeu publicações nacionais e internacionais de 2005 a 2013 disponíveis nos bancos de dados MEDLINE, LILACS, BDENF e WHOLIS. Foram identificados 71 artigos, dos quais 14 compuseram a amostra final desta pesquisa. Na apresentação e análise dos dados foi realizada uma análise geral dos estudos e elaborados três Grupos Temáticos, a saber: 1- Estratégia educacional no local de trabalho e com equipe de atuação, 2- Estratégia educacional fora do local de trabalho e sem a participação de toda equipe de atuação e 3- Síntese das estratégias a serem utilizadas nas ações educacionais para mudança na prática do serviço de APS. Observou-se no percurso de análise que não há uma estratégia educacional melhor que a outra, todas tem potencialidades e fragilidades e devem ser adaptadas para o público alvo e temática da ação. Esta última deve surgir dos próprios trabalhadores e as ações educativas devem ser realizadas de forma sistemática e contínua para que ocorra a transformação das práticas cotidianas. Poucos estudos relataram o uso da estratégia de problematização, porém alcançaram importantes mudanças dos processos de trabalho e melhoria na qualidade da assistência. Portanto, é necessário que novas pesquisas sejam desenvolvidas abordando a estratégia de problematização e as demais estratégias descritas nesta pesquisa, e, assim contribuir para o desenvolvimento de melhores estratégias educativas a serem utilizadas na mudança na prática dos profissionais da APS. | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG |