As salas de recursos multifuncionais da escolas municipais de Itabirito
| dc.creator | Bruna de Oliveira Lage | |
| dc.date.issued | 2025-07-12 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The Multifunctional Resource Room (MRR) is one of the educational spaces designed for students receiving Specialized Educational Services (SES). This study, through investigative processes, aimed to survey the current challenges of Multifunctional Resource Rooms in the municipal schools of Itabirito. The specific objectives were: to map the municipal schools of Itabirito that have MRRs; to investigate the resources available in each MRR; to identify the profiles of the Specialized Educational Services (SES) teachers working in these rooms; and to understand the importance of the Multifunctional Resource Rooms. To support the theoretical framework, we selected Oliveira (2022), Pasiam, Mendes, and Cia (2017). The research adopts a qualitative approach, applied in nature, exploratory, using iconographic analysis to examine how the furniture and pedagogical materials in these MRRs contribute to improved performance and learning development of the students served. All ten teachers working in the MRRs in 2024 voluntarily responded to the questionnaire via Google Forms. This allowed us to understand their perceptions regarding their workspaces, furniture, teaching materials, collaboration with professionals from other schools or therapeutic settings, and the challenges they face. The results indicated continuous professional development among the teachers, well-structured and organized spaces and teaching resources, and highlighted the need for greater dialogue and knowledge exchange with other professionals who support children and adolescents in Special Education, as well as the expansion of MRRs to other municipal schools in Itabirito. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Educação básica | |
| dc.subject | Educação especial | |
| dc.subject | Educação inclusiva | |
| dc.subject | Inclusão em educação | |
| dc.subject.other | Sala recurso multifuncional | |
| dc.subject.other | Inclusão escolar | |
| dc.subject.other | Educação especial | |
| dc.title | As salas de recursos multifuncionais da escolas municipais de Itabirito | |
| dc.title.alternative | The multifunctional resource rooms of Itabirito's municipal schools | |
| dc.type | Monografia de especialização | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Bruna Cristina da Silva Hudson | |
| local.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://lattes.cnpq.br/0437410675971947 | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Ícaro Belém Horta | |
| local.description.resumo | A Sala de Recurso Multifuncional (SRM) constitui um dos espaços educacionais destinado ao público do Atendimento Educacional Especializado (AEE). Esse trabalho, por meio de processos investigativos teve como objetivo geral desenvolver um levantamento dos desafios atuais das Salas Recursos Multifuncionais das escolas municipais de Itabirito, tendo como objetivos específicos: mapear as escolas municipais de Itabirito que possuem SRM; investigar os recursos contidos em cada SRM; verificar o perfil (das) professores (as) do Atendimento Educacional Especializado (AEE) que trabalham nestas SRM e compreender a importância das Salas de Recursos Multifuncionais. Contribuindo na base teórica elegemos Oliveira (2022), Pasiam, Mendes e Cia (2017). A abordagem de pesquisa é de prevalência qualitativa, de cunho exploratório, pesquisa de campo, usando a técnica da iconografia para analisar como o mobiliário e materiais pedagógicos contidos nessas SRM, contribuem para um melhor desempenho e desenvolvimento da aprendizagem do público atendido. Todas as dez professoras atuantes, em 2024, nas SRM responderam ao questionário via google forms, de forma voluntária. Dessa forma conhecemos as percepções que carregam sobre seus espaços de atuação, o mobiliário, os materiais didáticos, a articulação com profissionais de outras escolas ou espaços terapêuticos e os desafios enfrentados. Os resultados apontaram contínuo desenvolvimento profissional das professoras, espaços e recursos didáticos estruturados e organizados, trazendo como necessidade, maior diálogo e trocas de saberes com os demais profissionais que atendem as crianças e adolescentes público da Educação Especial e a expansão de SRM em outras escolas municipais de Itabirito. | |
| local.publisher.country | Brasil | |
| local.publisher.department | FAE - FACULDADE DE EDUCAÇÃO | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG | |
| local.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação e Docência |