Cartografia dos sentidos: modos do fazer, experiência estética e aprendizagem
| dc.creator | Marlette Aparecida Rezende de Menezes | |
| dc.date.issued | 2015-12-16 | |
| dc.description.abstract | Cartography of the senses is the result of an investigation into the act of doing, the aesthetic experience and the practice of teaching and learning in the field of art; the aim was to articulate theory and practice in order to draw paths, maps of meanings, of what inputs movement to the aesthetic experience and the learning act. The starting point was given by the reports based on experience from workshops held with various social subjects in urban and rural communities in Brazil. Such reports provoked worries and thoughts concerning the relations and ways of doing of the participants within teaching and learning situations in the field of symbolic production of art among handcraft. It is a reflection involving the correlation of substances, ways of doing, matter and ambience in the conjunction of subjectivities and diverse interests which converge in the fields of cultural production of the craft. Along these lines of thought, practising and searching some questions emerged: how to urge moments of aesthetic experience in processes of teaching and learning in arts when the legacy of the tradition dialogues with contemporary ways of doing? How is the connection between experience and learning made? What is, or what are the principles that drive to the act of doing in an aesthetic manner? The result is then a theoretical and practical speculation following the capture and production of a map of the meanings involving learning and teaching experiences in art, in the processes of knowledge construction and symbolic meaning over different space-times. | |
| dc.language | Português | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Estetica | |
| dc.subject | Aprendizagem | |
| dc.subject | Arte e sociedade | |
| dc.subject | Artesanato | |
| dc.subject | Arte Estudo e ensino | |
| dc.subject.other | Experiência estética | |
| dc.subject.other | Ensino-aprendizagem | |
| dc.subject.other | Cartografia dos sentidos | |
| dc.subject.other | Arte | |
| dc.subject.other | Modos do fazer | |
| dc.title | Cartografia dos sentidos: modos do fazer, experiência estética e aprendizagem | |
| dc.type | Dissertação de mestrado | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Lucia Gouvea Pimentel | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Juliana Gouthier Macedo | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Eugenio Paccelli da Silva Horta | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Beatriz Barcellos Machado | |
| local.description.resumo | Cartografia dos Sentidos resultou de uma investigação acerca dos modos do fazer, da experiência estética e do ensino-aprendizagem no campo da arte; teve-se por objetivo articular teoria e prática a fim de traçar caminhos, mapas dos sentidos do que faz mover a experiência estética e a aprendizagem. O ponto de partida se deu pelos relatos da experiência de oficinas realizadas com sujeitos sociais diversos, em comunidades urbanas e rurais do Brasil. Tais relatos provocaram inquietações e reflexões a respeito das relações e dos modos do fazer dos sujeitos da experiência, em situações de ensino-aprendizagem em arte, no campo da produção simbólica do artesanato. Trata-se de uma reflexão que compreende a correlação de substâncias, modo do fazer, matéria e ambiência, na conjugação de subjetividades e campos de interesses diversos que convergem na produção cultural do artesanato. Nesses caminhos de reflexão, prática e busca, algumas questões se desenharam: como incitar momentos de experiência estética nos processos de ensino-aprendizagem em arte, no diálogo do legado da tradição com os modos do fazer contemporâneo? Como se dá a relação da experiência com a aprendizagem? Qual é, ou quais são, os princípios que impulsionam o fazer no modo estético? Produziu-se, então, uma reflexão teórico-prática com a captação e produção de uma Cartografia dos Sentidos da experiência do ensino aprendizagem em arte, em processos de construção do conhecimento e produção simbólica nos diversos espaços-tempos. | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG |