O Framework Geodesign aplicado ao Quadrilátero Ferrífero (Minas Gerais/Brasil)
| dc.creator | Pedro Benedito Casagrande | |
| dc.date.issued | 2018-03-02 | |
| dc.description.abstract | Geology has always been present in the process of transformation of the anthropic landscape. However, the role of Geology in landscape planning is still incipient and has not been the subject of an integrated policy. Linked to this and to the need of professionals related to Geology and Mining to participate actively in planning, the Geodesign technique was chosen to elaborate an alternative future plan for the Iron Quadrangle region, in Minas Gerais, Brazil, using Geology as base. In this way, a Geodesign Workshop was held with several professionals related to Mining and obtained a territorial plan for the region. This result generated the Decision Model, which is consistent with the study area and showed that the method used is assertive for landscape and territory planning. | |
| dc.language | Português | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Geologia | |
| dc.subject | Quadrilátero Ferrífero (MG) | |
| dc.subject | Geoprocessamento | |
| dc.subject | Planejamento urbano | |
| dc.subject.other | Geodesign | |
| dc.subject.other | Geologia | |
| dc.subject.other | Geoprocessamento | |
| dc.subject.other | Planejamento da Paisagem | |
| dc.subject.other | Planejamento Territorial | |
| dc.title | O Framework Geodesign aplicado ao Quadrilátero Ferrífero (Minas Gerais/Brasil) | |
| dc.type | Dissertação de mestrado | |
| local.contributor.advisor-co1 | Braulio Magalhaes Fonseca | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Ana Clara Mourao Moura | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Bernardo Machado Gontijo | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Alfio Conti | |
| local.description.resumo | A Geologia sempre esteve presente no processo de transformação da paisagem antrópica. Entretanto, seu papel, no que diz respeito ao planejamento da paisagem, ainda é incipiente e não foi alvo de uma política integrada. Atrelado a isso e à necessidade do profissional ligado à Geologia e à mineração de participar ativamente do planejamento, optou-se por utilizar a técnica do Geodesign para que se elaborasse um plano de futuros alternativos para a região do Quadrilátero Ferrífero, em Minas Gerais, no Brasil, utilizando a Geologia como base. Dessa maneira, realizou-se um Workshop de Geodesign com diversos profissionais ligados à mineração e se obteve um plano territorial para a região. Esse resultado gerou o Modelo de Decisão, que é coerente com a área de estudo e demonstrou que o método utilizado é assertivo para o planejamento da paisagem e do território. | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG |