Chiroptera (Chordatta: Mammalia) capturados em Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais, 1999 a 2003.
| dc.creator | Leonardo Victor de Knegt | |
| dc.date.issued | 2003-12-09 | |
| dc.description.abstract | After a literature survey, it was found that, to date, the Chiroptera in Belo Horizonte were represented by three families (Phyllostomidae, Vespertilionidae and Molossidae), 18 genera and 24 species. With the aim of increasing knowledge of bat species present in the municipality as well as their distribution in urban and some characteristics of their reproductive cycle, a survey was conducted between 1999 and 2003. The study area, located at an altitude of 852.3 m above the sea level, 19 ° 56'S latitude and 43 ° 57 'The longitude was divided using the nine Regional Administrative City Hall. For the collection of species, there were two catches Regional home, one dry and one rainy season, and a search for possible shelter in a house of the Regional. | |
| dc.language | Português | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Morcego Família | |
| dc.subject | Epidemiologia | |
| dc.subject | Morcego Reprodução | |
| dc.subject | Morcego Abrigo natural | |
| dc.subject.other | Levantamento | |
| dc.subject.other | Morcego | |
| dc.subject.other | Abrigo | |
| dc.subject.other | Epidemiologia | |
| dc.subject.other | Chiroptera | |
| dc.title | Chiroptera (Chordatta: Mammalia) capturados em Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais, 1999 a 2003. | |
| dc.type | Dissertação de mestrado | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Jose Ailton da Silva | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Elvio Carlos Moreira | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Jose Oswaldo Costa | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Sonia Aparecida Talamoni | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Antonio de Padua Freire | |
| local.description.resumo | Após um levantamento bibliográfico, pôde-se verificar que, até o momento, os Chiroptera estavam representados em Belo Horizonte por três famílias, (Phyllostomidae, Molossidae e Vespertilionidae), 18 gêneros e 24 espécies. Com o objetivo de ampliar o conhecimento das espécies de morcegos presentes no Município, bem como sua distribuição na zona urbana e algumas características de seu ciclo reprodutivo, foi realizada uma pesquisa entre os anos de 1999 e 2003. A área de estudo, localizada a uma altitude de 852,3m do nível do mar, a 19°56S de latitude e 43°57 O de longitude, foi subdividida utilizando-se as nove Regionais Administrativa da Prefeitura. Para o levantamento de espécies, foram realizadas duas capturas em casa Regional, sendo uma estação seca e uma na chuvosa, bem como uma busca em possíveis abrigos em casa uma das Regionais. | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG |