Por uma janela aberta: pulsão poética e tradução na obra de Ana Cristina César
| dc.creator | Maria Imacula Angelica Nascimento | |
| dc.date.issued | 2015-07-10 | |
| dc.description.abstract | Ana Cristina Cesar (1952-1983), writer substantially driven by the need to write, sought in own writing and in the translation work in a poetic warp prevented, with a dense plot that his words could be slithered in pure metaphorical games. In conjunction of this assumption with Freud's concept of 'Drive', whose strength prints a constant impact on the lives of human beings, the reflection proposed here understands that poetic creation itself, in some cases, seem to show insufficient, leading the writer to search add-on creative translation. Reading the life and work of this poet, in this view, it points to a melancholy existence moved by a confrontation with two opposing forces, the 'Drive' and what Blanchot called 'Persecutory hold' - one that prompted the writing and another that tried to stop it, which will lead us to establish analogy between 'Death drive' and 'Persecutory hold'. To understand the meaning reached by translations of Ana Cristina and his method, although this is not privileged in this work, we will use the contemporary theories, especially the Henri Meschonnic in his 'Poética do traduzir'. The purpose of this thesis also involves a dialogue between the work of Ana Cristina Cesar, Sor Juana Inés de la Cruz (1651-1695) and Henriqueta Lisboa (1901-1985). | |
| dc.language | Português | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Poética | |
| dc.subject | Tradução e interpretação | |
| dc.subject | Cesar, Ana Cristina , 1952-1983 Critica e interpretação | |
| dc.subject.other | Tradução | |
| dc.subject.other | Preensão Persecutória | |
| dc.subject.other | Poética | |
| dc.subject.other | Pulsão | |
| dc.title | Por uma janela aberta: pulsão poética e tradução na obra de Ana Cristina César | |
| dc.type | Tese de doutorado | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Sonia Maria de Melo Queiroz | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Ram Avraham Mandil | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Reinaldo Martiniano Marques | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Sergio Antonio Silva | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Pedro Heliodoro de Moraes Branco Tavares | |
| local.description.resumo | Ana Cristina Cesar (1952-1983), escritora sensivelmente impelida pela necessidade de escrever, buscou na escrita própria e na de tradução uma urdidura poética que impedisse, com uma densa trama, que suas palavras resvalassem em puros jogos metafóricos. Em articulação desse pressuposto com o conceito freudiano de 'Pulsão', cuja força imprime um impacto constante na vida do ser humano, a reflexão aqui proposta entende que a criação poética própria, em alguns casos, parece mostrar-se insuficiente, o que conduz o escritor à busca de suplemento na tradução criativa. A leitura da vida e obra da poetisa, por esse ponto de vista, aponta para uma existência melancólica movida por um confronto com duas forças antagônicas, a 'Pulsão de vida' e o que Blanchot denomina 'Preensão persecutória' - uma que a incitou à escrita e outra que tentou impedi-la, o que nos levará a estabelecer analogia entre essa última e a 'Pulsão de morte'. Para compreender o sentido alcançado pelas traduções de Ana Cristina e o seu método, ainda que este não seja privilegiado neste trabalho, recorreremos a teorias contemporâneas, principalmente as de Henri Meschonnic em sua obra 'Poética do traduzir'. A proposta desta tese envolve, ainda, um diálogo entre a obra de Ana Cristina Cesar, Sóror Juana Inés de la Cruz (1651-1695) e Henriqueta Lisboa (1901-1985). | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG |