Os impactos da violência doméstica no desenvolvimento da criança e do adolescente
| dc.creator | Mariana Santana Ribeiro | |
| dc.date.issued | 2011-03-22 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This study has the objective to verify, through a literature review, the consequences of domestic violence in the overall development of children and adolescents victimized. It is known that childhood and adolescence are periods of great change and, therefore, decisive in the formation of individuals, which makes the experienced traumatic experiences in these moments bring serious damage to the development of these subjects. This research was conducted in the databases, SCIELO - Scientific Electronic Library Online LILACS - Latin American and Caribbean and a search was made for items online, provided by indexed journals. It merely seeks in Portuguese and in the period 2000 to 2010. 10 articles were selected for studies with focus on domestic violence and its implications for the development of children and adolescentes. Conclude that the majority of assaults happen in the family environment and are generally linked to several risk factors. In addition to physical consequences, children and adolescents victims presented their cognitive, affective and social changes in various forms and intensities. | |
| dc.language | Português | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Toxicomania | |
| dc.subject | Violência familiar | |
| dc.subject | Fatores de risco | |
| dc.subject | Adolescência | |
| dc.subject.other | Violência doméstica | |
| dc.subject.other | Criança | |
| dc.subject.other | Adolescente | |
| dc.subject.other | Família | |
| dc.title | Os impactos da violência doméstica no desenvolvimento da criança e do adolescente | |
| dc.type | Monografia de especialização | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Valeria Santos Brasil | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Tania Lucia Hirochi | |
| local.description.resumo | O presente estudo tem o objetivo verificar, por meio de uma revisão bibliográfica, as conseqüências da violência doméstica no desenvolvimento global das crianças e adolescentes vitimizados. Sabe-se que a infância e a adolescência são períodos de grandes transformações, e, portanto, decisivos na formação dos indivíduos, o que faz com que as vivências traumáticas vividas nesses momentos tragam prejuízos importantes ao desenvolvimento desses sujeitos. Esta pesquisa foi realizada nas bases de dados, SCIELO Scientific Eletronic Library Online, LILACS Literatura Latino- Americana e do Caribe e foi feita uma busca por artigos online, disponibilizados por revistas indexadas. Limitou-se a busca no idioma português e no período de 2000 a 2010. Foram selecionados 10 artigos com estudos focados na violência doméstica e nas suas implicações no desenvolvimento de crianças e adolescentes. Conclui-se que a maior parte da agressões acontecem no ambiente familiar e que geralmente são atrelados a vários fatores de risco. Além de conseqüências físicas, as crianças e adolescentes vitimizados apresentam o seu desenvolvimento cognitivo, afetivo e social com alterações de diferentes formas e intensidades. | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG |