Proposta de reorganização do processo de trabalho em equipe, do Centro de Saúde Vale do Jatobá/MG
dc.creator: Luís Eduardo Farhat Fortes
dc.date.issued: 2015-09-19
dc.description.abstract: The Sistema Único de Saúde (SUS) seeks to ensure health for all Brazilians, recommending comprehensive care to replace the fragmented biomedical assistance. From this perspective, it creates the Family Health Strategy (ESF) and there is a reorientation of the work process. The objective of this study was to develop an intervention project to reorganize the work process of a health team from the Centro de Saúde Vale do Jatoba, in Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais. A narrative review of the literature was made to search for articles in the Virtual Health Library, in Scielo database (Scientific Electronic Library Online), Google Scholar, and publications of the Ministry of Health, the State of Minas Gerais and of the City of Belo Horizonte. The articles were searched from September 2014 to July 2015, with publications in portuguese from 2004 to 2015, using the following key words: Primary Health Care, Family Health Strategy and Health Management. Upon review, it was prepared a contingency plan, according to the Planning and Evaluation module of the Shares in the Specialization Course in Health Family Health Strategy. The intervention project proposes intensification of teamwork, deals with the health unit management and educational processes with the community, aiming at offering health services to all. The implementation of this plan proves feasible and necessary, so that in fact the team can provide quality care, directed to the real demands of the community.
dc.language: Português
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais
dc.subject: Saúde da família
dc.subject.other: Estratégia Saúde da Família
dc.subject.other: Gestão
dc.subject.other: Atenção Primária à Saúde
dc.subject.otherem Saúde
dc.title: Proposta de reorganização do processo de trabalho em equipe, do Centro de Saúde Vale do Jatobá/MG
dc.type: Monografia de especialização
local.contributor.advisor1Ayla Norma Ferreira Matos
local.description.resumoO Sistema Único de Saúde (SUS) propõe garantir saúde a todos os brasileiros, preconizando a assistência integral, em substituição à assistência biomédica fragmentada. Nessa perspectiva, cria-se a Estratégia Saúde da Família (ESF) e há uma reorientação do processo de trabalho. O objetivo deste trabalho foi elaborar um projeto de intervenção visando a reorganizar o processo de trabalho de uma equipe de saúde do Centro de Saúde Vale do Jatobá, Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais. Foi feita uma revisão narrativa da literatura, com busca de artigos na Biblioteca Virtual de Saúde (BVS), nas bases de dados do Scielo (Scientific Electronic Library Online), Google Acadêmico, e publicações do Ministério da Saúde, do Estado de Minas Gerais e do Município de Belo Horizonte. Os artigos foram buscados no período de setembro de 2014 a julho de 2015, com publicações em português de 2004 a 2015, utilizando as seguintes palavras-chave: Atenção Primária à Saúde, Estratégia Saúde da Família e Gestão em Saúde. Após a revisão, foi elaborado um plano de intervenção, de acordo com o módulo de Planejamento e Avaliação das Ações em Saúde do Curso de Especialização em Estratégia Saúde da Família. O projeto de intervenção propõe intensificação do trabalho em equipe, negociações com a gerência da unidade de saúde e processos educativos com a comunidade, visando à oferta de ações e serviços de saúde a todos. A implantação deste plano mostra-se viável e necessário, para que de fato a equipe possa oferecer uma atenção de qualidade, direcionada às reais demandas da comunidade.
local.publisher.initialsUFMG