Refazenda: jardinagem e micropolítica
| dc.creator | Gabriel Pundek Scapinelli | |
| dc.date.issued | 2018-12-23 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The potentialities of relations between gardens and gardeners, and the relation between gardening and micropolitics appear in this investigation as a common-political experience: other localities, other farms, other gardens... Other possibilities to resist and reappear as green strongholds among contemporary cities: refazenda. By means of the undertaken wanders through the country, the construction and maintenance of experimental dialogs with urban ecologies, there is an attempt of a green cartography through which some questions come about: Where are the community gardens; how they are made; how they strengthen themselves; which are the conflicts and difficulties in confronting the current politics; and how to potentialize the construction of other aesthetical-political-ecosophical references. These questions dont take us quite often to literal answers, but instead, to dialogs. Regardless, there is a practical alternative to gardens, places of cultivation (culture) and processual experiments of the land. Resistants, resilients and potentialy autonomous places that appear in cities, for the construction of insurgent ecological micropolitics. | |
| dc.language | Português | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Antropofagia | |
| dc.subject | Ecologia | |
| dc.subject | Jardinagem | |
| dc.subject | Arte | |
| dc.subject.other | Ativismo | |
| dc.subject.other | Ecologia | |
| dc.subject.other | Jardinagem | |
| dc.subject.other | Micropolítica | |
| dc.subject.other | Arte | |
| dc.subject.other | Cidade | |
| dc.title | Refazenda: jardinagem e micropolítica | |
| dc.type | Dissertação de mestrado | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Renata Moreira Marquez | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Altamiro Sergio Mol Bessa | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Louise Marie Cardoso Ganz | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Jorge Mascarenhas Menna Barreto | |
| local.description.resumo | As potencialidades das relações entre jardins e jardineiros e a relação entre jardinagem e micropolítica surgem nesta investigação como experiência político-comunitária: outros sítios, outras fazendas, outros jardins... outros pela possibilidade de resistir e ressurgir como redutos verdes em meio à cidade contemporânea: refazenda. Através de errâncias empreendidas pelo país, da construção e manutenção de diálogos experimentais com as ecologias urbanas é que se dá uma tentativa de cartografia verde, na qual sucedem questões: onde estão e como são os jardins comunitários; como se fazem; como se fortalecem; quais os conflitos e dificuldades no enfrentamento com a dada política e como potencializar a construção de outros referenciais estético-político-ecosóficos. Essas perguntas muitas vezes não levam a respostas literais, mas, sim, a conversações. Enfim, tem-se uma alternativa prática ao jardim, espaços de cultivo (cultura) e experimentos processuais da terra. Lugares que aparecem na cidade, resistentes, resilientes e potencialmente autônomos para a construção de micropolíticas ecológicas insurgentes. | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG |