Montaulas: cenas de educação audiovisual com crianças
| dc.creator | Liana Lobo Baptista | |
| dc.date.issued | 2023-05-24 | |
| dc.description.abstract | From the audio and video recording of my classes as an Audiovisual teacher in elementary school, I have assembled the voices, gestures and interventions of the students, which allow us to see and hear possibilities of Audiovisual Education at school. This research happened in the context of Audiovisual classes within the Art curriculum of the school Centro Pedagógico of UFMG and was marked by the emergency remote teaching in 2021. The students were 7 to 8 years old when the Audiovisual classes were recorded. Later, I used film editing in the treatment of the recorded material, assembling the following scenes of Audiovisual Education: a) scenes of sharing and doing together; b) scenes of imagination and transformation; c) and scenes of attention and more time. Thus, reassembling the classes made it possible to think with the children, whose interventions can also inspire face-to-face Audiovisual Education practices. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject.other | Educação audiovisual | |
| dc.subject.other | Cinema e educação | |
| dc.subject.other | Montagem | |
| dc.subject.other | Aulas | |
| dc.subject.other | Arte no ensino fundamental | |
| dc.title | Montaulas: cenas de educação audiovisual com crianças | |
| dc.type | Dissertação de mestrado | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Clarisse Maria Castro de Alvarenga | |
| local.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://lattes.cnpq.br/3413084947174681 | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Liberia Rodrigues Neves | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Eliany Salvatierra Machado | |
| local.description.resumo | A partir do registro em áudio e vídeo de minhas aulas como professora de Audiovisual no ensino fundamental, recorto falas, gestos e intervenções das crianças, que nos dão a ver e a ouvir possibilidades da Educação Audiovisual na escola. As cenas deste trabalho aconteceram no contexto da oferta do Audiovisual no currículo de Arte do Centro Pedagógico da UFMG, e foram marcadas pelo ensino remoto emergencial do ano letivo de 2021. As crianças tinham de 7 a 8 anos quando participaram das aulas gravadas. A pesquisa teve como processo o uso da edição e da montagem no tratamento do material gravado, dando forma às seguintes cenas de Educação Audiovisual: a) de partilha e do fazer junto; b) de imaginação e transformação; c) de atenção e mais tempo. Assim - posicionando a montagem como forma de pensamento - a montagem das aulas possibilitou um pensar com as crianças, cujas intervenções podem inspirar outras práticas presenciais de Educação Audiovisual. | |
| local.publisher.country | Brasil | |
| local.publisher.department | FAE - FACULDADE DE EDUCAÇÃO | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG | |
| local.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação e Docência |