Humanização da assistência na Atenção Primária à Saúde
| dc.creator | Flávio Rodrigues de Almeida | |
| dc.date.issued | 2015-01-09 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The Family Health Strategy Niteroi is situated in the municipality of Carmo do Paranaíba in a house adapted since 1988. There about three thousand, eighty hundred and ninety (3890) people enrolled. This District presents an area with low socioeconomic index, that the main economic activities of the population are those related to agricultural activities. The Primary Health Care is the center of the network of health attention, performing the coordination of the flows between the different points of attention. Many health problems were identified; work process organizations were prioritized for the accomplishment of this project, addressing the reorganization of the spontaneous demand at the basic health care unit. This were identified as the main difficulty accordingly the staff. The objective of this work was to elaborate an intervention project to improve the care to spontaneous demand. It was used the situational health diagnosis of population registered to the Family Health team of Niteroi, through the method of rapid assessment and following the steps of the situational strategic planning; An action plan aiming the implementation and optimization of actions that promote the improvement of quality process of people reception, based on the continued education of the Health Basic Unit Team of Niteroi. With the implementation of this project, it was realized that the welcoming is a strategy that enables the change in the work process. After all it was realized too that the professionals permanent education, within the principles of humanization, was necessary and as so, the development of institutional actions to promote the care in a humanized way. The team of the unit establishes that their work should be addressed to the linked population, starting from the knowledge of the reality of the families. The members of the team of must have, beyond technical and politics skills to fulfill the activity, managerial competences for conducting the work using instruments that allow a situational diagnosis of health of the population, the planning of actions and the organization of the work process. | |
| dc.language | Português | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Saúde da família | |
| dc.subject.other | Humanização na assistência | |
| dc.subject.other | Saúde pública | |
| dc.subject.other | Acolhimento | |
| dc.subject.other | Humanização | |
| dc.title | Humanização da assistência na Atenção Primária à Saúde | |
| dc.type | Monografia de especialização | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Luiz Sergio Silva | |
| local.description.resumo | A Estratégia de Saúde da Família Niterói, situa-se no município do Carmo do Paranaíba em uma casa adaptada desde 1988; possui cerca de 3890 pessoas cadastradas; trata-se de uma área com baixo índice socioeconômico, sendo que as principais atividades econômicas da população são aquelas relacionadas às atividades agrícolas. A Atenção Primária à Saúde encontra-se no centro da rede de atenção à saúde, exercendo a função de coordenação dos fluxos e contrafluxos entre os diferentes pontos de atenção. Vários problemas de saúde foram identificados, sendo priorizada para a realização deste trabalho a organização do processo de trabalho para o atendimento da demanda espontânea, sendo essa a principal dificuldade encontrada pela equipe. O objetivo deste trabalho foi elaborar um projeto de intervenção para melhoria do atendimento à demanda espontânea. Foi utilizado o diagnóstico situacional de saúde da população adscrita à equipe de Saúde da Família Niterói, através do método da Estimativa Rápida e seguindo as etapas do Planejamento Estratégico Situacional; foi elaborado um plano de ação visando a implementação e a otimização de ações que promovam a melhoria da qualidade do processo de acolhimento dos usuários, através de educação permanente com a equipe de trabalhadores da Unidade Básica de Saúde Niterói. Com a realização desse projeto percebeu-se que o acolhimento é uma estratégia que possibilita a mudança no processo de trabalho. A partir desse trabalho, nota-se que é necessário a educação permanente dos profissionais de saúde dentro dos princípios da humanização e o desenvolvimento de ações institucionais para promover um atendimento de forma humanizada. A Equipe de Saúde da Família estabelece que o trabalho de equipe deva ser voltado à sua população adscrita, a partir do conhecimento da realidade das famílias. Os membros da equipe devem ter além de competências técnicas e políticas para a realização do processo de trabalho, competências gerenciais para a condução do trabalho através da utilização de instrumentos que possibilitem o diagnóstico situacional de saúde da população, o planejamento de ações e a organização do processo de trabalho. | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG |