As certificações de sustentabilidade construtiva LEED e AQUA-HQE e a agregação de valor nos processos produtivos, comerciais e operacionais de edifícios comerciais no Brasil
| dc.creator | Cristiane Silveira de Lacerda | |
| dc.date.issued | 2015-09-25 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This dissertation aims to present the topic of sustainability in construction and the adding value investigation in commercial buildings through the acquisition of sustainable construction certifications LEED (Leadership in Energy and Environmental Design) from USGBC - United States Green Building Council and AQUA-HQE (High Environmental Quality or Haute Qualité Environnmentale) from Fundação Vanzolini. At first, it presents the literature review that contemplates the subjects in reference, starting with a more open view to a more specific: the concepts of sustainable development, the concepts of sustainable construction, sustainable construction certificates existing in Brazil, the LEED certification, the AQUA-HQE certification, the value engineering and discussions of corporate sustainability. The dissertation methodology examines the two main sustainable construction certifications existing in Brazil on the typology of commercial buildings, the LEED certification and the AQUA-HQE certification. And in order to better understand the scenery of value creation, this research presents the results of a questionnaire with 94 questions responded by professionals from construction companies or investors companies that realized the certification process from the beginning to the end. The questions aimed to cover the targeted of value creation factors in three different stages of the certificated commercial building life cycle: during building construction, at the marketing stage and in phase of operation and maintenance. In order to realize the present research, the structured sample from market to identify and select the entrepreneurs, investors and constructors that realized commercial buildings and received the LEED or AQUA-HQE certification was a determinant factor. In conclusion, the text is about the value creation perceptions of professionals selected respondents, companys executives, those that already obtained certification for its commercial buildings, and that answered the questionnaire expressing their experience. | |
| dc.language | Português | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Edifícios comerciais Certificados e licenças | |
| dc.subject | Análise de valor (Controle de custo) | |
| dc.subject | Edifícios Comerciais | |
| dc.subject | Edifícios sustentáveis | |
| dc.subject | Arquitetura sustentável | |
| dc.subject | Desenvolvimento sustentável | |
| dc.subject.other | Construção sustentável | |
| dc.subject.other | Certificação AQUA-HQE | |
| dc.subject.other | Edifícios comerciais | |
| dc.subject.other | Certificação LEED | |
| dc.subject.other | Engenharia de valor | |
| dc.subject.other | Desenvolvimento sustentável | |
| dc.title | As certificações de sustentabilidade construtiva LEED e AQUA-HQE e a agregação de valor nos processos produtivos, comerciais e operacionais de edifícios comerciais no Brasil | |
| dc.type | Dissertação de mestrado | |
| local.contributor.advisor-co1 | Eleonora Sad de Assis | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Flavio de Lemos Carsalade | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Maria Luiza Almeida Cunha de Castro | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Paulo Roberto Pereira Andery | |
| local.description.resumo | Esta dissertação tem como objetivo apresentar o tema da sustentabilidade nas construções e a investigação da agregação de valor aos edifícios comerciais nas etapas de produção, comercialização e operação pela aquisição das certificações de sustentabilidade construtiva LEED (Leadership in Energy and Environmental Design) do USGBC United States Green Building Council (Conselho de Construção Sustentável dos Estados Unidos) ou AQUA-HQE (Alta Qualidade Ambiental ou Haute Qualité Environnmentale) da Fundação Vanzolini. Em um primeiro momento, é apresentada a revisão bibliográfica que passou por temas de referência de uma visão mais ampla para mais específica: os conceitos de desenvolvimento sustentável, os conceitos de construção sustentável, as certificações de sustentabilidade construtivas existentes no Brasil, a certificação LEED, a certificação AQUA-HQE e a engenharia de valor e as discussões de sustentabilidade corporativa. A metodologia da dissertação examina as duas principais certificações de sustentabilidade construtivas existentes no Brasil para a tipologia de edifícios comerciais, a certificação LEED e a certificação AQUA-HQE. E para melhor compreender o cenário de agregação de valor, o presente trabalho apresenta os resultados do questionário com 94 questões aplicadas aos profissionais das empresas construtoras ou investidoras que realizaram o processo de certificação do início ao fim. As questões visaram abranger os fatores de geração de valor em três diferentes etapas do ciclo de vida do edifício comercial certificado: na fase de construção do edifício, na fase de comercialização do edifício e na fase de operação e manutenção do edifício. Para a realização da presente pesquisa, o recorte estruturado de mercado para a identificação e a seleção dos empreendedores, investidores ou construtores que realizaram edifícios comerciais que obtiveram as certificações LEED ou AQUA-HQE foi imprescindível. Na conclusão, o texto discorre sobre as percepções de geração de valor dos profissionais entrevistados selecionados, executivos das empresas que já obtiveram certificações de sustentabilidade construtiva para seus edifícios comerciais, e que responderam ao questionário expressando sua experiência. | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG |