Proposta de Protocolo Assistencial de Enfermagem do município de Lagoa Santa, MG
| dc.creator | Janine Viana Baroni Valgas | |
| dc.date.issued | 2014-01-25 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This paper aims to contribute to the autonomy of nursing professionals in the organization of work processes in the city of Lagoa Santa, Minas Gerais. It presents a protocol of care in Nursing for Primary Care in the city and its incorporation in the Health Network involving other levels of care, and other cities. The methodology used in its construction consisted of identification, in existing literature, of authors that discuss the importance of planning and management of work processes in the organization of SUS health systems. The methodological path followed was a research aiming to establish correlations between the descriptors: primary or primary care, family health strategy, health care, health planning, work processes in health, health protocols, care protocols and care protocols in health, and the production of auxiliary nursing work instrument. The protocol produced will undergo technical review of the Regional Board of Nursing (Conselho Regional de Enfermagem) - COREN - MG and the Municipal Health Council (Conselho Municipal de Saúde) is expected to give support on nursing conduct and enable the provision of appropriate products and materials to effective treat the patients. Furthermore, it is believed that after deployed, this protocol will enable efficiency in health care and expand the quality of nursing work in Family Health, throughout the city. | |
| dc.language | Português | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Saúde da família | |
| dc.subject.other | Saúde da Familia | |
| dc.subject.other | Enfermagem | |
| dc.subject.other | Protocolos | |
| dc.title | Proposta de Protocolo Assistencial de Enfermagem do município de Lagoa Santa, MG | |
| dc.type | Monografia de especialização | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Maria Jose Moraes Antunes | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Edison Jose Correa | |
| local.description.resumo | Este trabalho tem por finalidade contribuir para a autonomia dos profissionais de Enfermagem na organização de seus processos de trabalho no município de Lagoa Santa, Minas Gerais. Apresenta um protocolo de assistencia em Enfermagem para a Atenção Báscia no muncípio e sua incorporação na Rede de Saúde que envolve outros níveis de atenção, além de outros municípios. A metodologia utilizada na sua construção constou da identificação, na literatura existente, de autores que discutem a importância do planejamento e da gestão dos processos de trabalho na organização dos sistemas de saúde do SUS. O caminho metodológico percorrido foi uma pesquisa objetivando estabelecer correlações entre os descritores: atenção primária ou básica; estratégia saúde da família, atenção em saúde; planejamento em saúde; processos de trabalho em saúde; protocolos de saúde; protocolos assistenciais e protocolos de atenção em saúde e aprodução de um instrumento auxiliar para o trabalho de enfermagem. O protocolo produzido será submetido a avaliação técnica do Conselho Regional de Enfermagem COREN-MG e ao Conselho Municipal de Saúde. Espera-se que dê respaldo as condutas de enfermagem e possibilite a disponibilização de produtos e materiais adequados ao tratamento efetivo para os pacientes. Além disso, acredita-se que após implantado, esse protocolo possibilite eficiência nos cuidados à saúde e amplie a qualidade do trabalho da Enfermagem em Saúde da Familia, em todo o município. | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG |