Educação em saúde na prática da enfermagem em relação à imunização
| dc.creator | Kelly Cristina Oliveira de Lima | |
| dc.date.issued | 2012-03-09 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The education in health in the practical one of the nursing in relation to the immunization needs to be based on scientific knowledge. In such a way, the 2011 were opted to carrying through a integrativa revision with the objective to characterize the scientific production in the period of 2001 on the actions of education in health in the practical one of the nursing in relation to the immunization. For the election of articles one used three databases, Lilacs, Medline and SciELO, and the sample of this revision consisted of 13 articles. After analysis of enclosed articles in the revision the results of the studies had pointed referring imperfections to the immunization, demonstrating the necessity of investments on the part of the State and Health department in education in referring health to the immunization, with focus in the qualification of the nursing team, in special of the nurses. | |
| dc.language | Português | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Educação em enfermagem | |
| dc.subject | Capacitação profissional | |
| dc.subject.other | Educação em saúde | |
| dc.subject.other | Cuidar em enfermagem | |
| dc.subject.other | Política nacional de imunização | |
| dc.subject.other | Imunização | |
| dc.title | Educação em saúde na prática da enfermagem em relação à imunização | |
| dc.type | Monografia de especialização | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Katia Ferreira Costa Campos | |
| local.description.resumo | A educação em saúde na prática da enfermagem em relação à imunização necessita ser fundamentada em conhecimento científico. Desta forma, optou-se por realizar uma revisão integrativa com o objetivo de caracterizar a produção científica no período de 2001 a 2011 sobre as ações de educação em saúde na prática da enfermagem em relação à imunização. Para a seleção dos artigos utilizou-se três bases de dados, Lilacs, Medline e SciELO, e a amostra desta revisão constituiu-se de 13 artigos. Após análise dos artigos incluídos na revisão, os resultados dos estudos apontaram falhas referentes à imunização, demonstrando a necessidade de investimentos por parte do Ministério da Saúde e do Estado em educação em saúde referente à imunização, com foco na capacitação da equipe de enfermagem, em especial dos enfermeiros. | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG |