Fronteiras indômitas: a poética dos bebês na construção de seus terrotórios existenciais
| dc.creator | Cristiene de Souza Leite Galvão | |
| dc.date.issued | 2021-05-26 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research is part of the Education and Language Research Line and its general objective is to investigate and analyze the poetic compositions of babies in the construction of their existential territories. The phenomenology of babies’ poiesis made possible the approach of being itself in its originality. Babies are destined for the greatest exploits and summon us to the meticulous return of the birthplace of human faculties, as a way of approaching their playful poetic creations. Poetic creation is thus taken in its impetus to becoming human, in the act of a new word that can be told by bringing together dreams and memories, and thus configuring its aesthetic experience. With their ability to invent, babies recreate the real in the unreal, breaking down the molds of culture through reminiscences and human experiences recorded in their cells, in their sensor-motor apparatus and in their dreams. The process of the babies' creative action transcends what we observed at the time of the event. The movements that the invention imprints on the most familiar of gestures, arrangements and motor combinations show the becoming-child who places himself in the world constantly ready to fly higher. Babies throw themselves into the unknown with maximum intensity, allowing themselves to be carried away by the dramatic condition of their exercises of being. They assume the authorship of gestures in their poetic constructions that have the power to alter perceptions and affections in multiple becomings, and reintegrate them into new modes of existence. In the inventive imagination of his living, there is freedom, openness and subversion, giving rise to a field of possibilities, which denotes his way of being in literature. As a cultural intervention, children's literature acts by enabling the exchange between babies with collective memory, the interpretation and construction of meanings, the nourishment of the imaginary and the vitality of existence. Theoretically, the research was anchored in the philosophical discussions of Bachelard (1932/2010; 1960/1996) and Deleuze and Guattari (1980/2017; 1991/2010); Morin's Theory of Complexity (1982/2019; 1990/2015); in the Theory of Knowledge by Maturana and Varela (1984/2001); in the theory of narratology by Bruner (2002/2014); in Child Psychoanalysis by Golse (2002, 2007) and Winnicott (1971/1975); in Dewey's conception of art and experience (1934/2010) and in scholars of children's literature Lopez (2010; 2013; 2016; 2018); Montes (1990/2001; 1999/2001; 2017/2002; 2009, 2014, 2018); Rosemblatt (1938/2002) and Yunes (2009). Methodologically, the investigation adopted the assumptions of Cartography endorsed by Deleuze and Guattari, (1995, 1997); Fonseca, 2003; Passos; Kastrup and Escóssia, (2015; Passos; Kastrup and Tedesco, 2016; Rolnik, 2016) who advocate following the processes of the subjects' movements in the creative construction of knowledge. To this end, different methodological procedures were combined in order to ensure greater rigor in the construction, treatment and analysis of data, such as participant observation, field diary entries, audio and video recordings, photographs, interviews and document analysis. The field research was carried out in the nursery of a Municipal School of Early Childhood Education in Belo Horizonte with 13 babies from 9 to 18 months old, during the years 2018-2019. The results showed that babies use invention to create their existential territories and that the world imagined by them is a region of very intimate and empathetic truths to knowledge and affectivity. The incarnated body of babies in the world is their tool for semantization, semiotization, symbolization and subjectivation and also the main source of their resources of expression. The make-believe game, intertextuality, subversion, memory, the spoken word are used by babies to compose their authorial texts, revealing ways of existing and being in the world that put them in a “state of literature”. | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | CAPES - Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Educação | |
| dc.subject | Literatura infanto-juvenil | |
| dc.subject | Lactentes - Educação | |
| dc.subject | Lactentes - Criação (literária, artística, etc.) | |
| dc.subject | Lactentes - Autopoiese | |
| dc.subject | Criatividade nas crianças | |
| dc.subject | Berçários - Aspectos educacionais | |
| dc.subject.other | Bebês | |
| dc.subject.other | Autopoiese | |
| dc.subject.other | Invenção | |
| dc.subject.other | Literatura infantil | |
| dc.subject.other | Cartografia | |
| dc.title | Fronteiras indômitas: a poética dos bebês na construção de seus terrotórios existenciais | |
| dc.type | Tese de doutorado | |
| local.contributor.advisor-co1 | Isabel de Oliveira e Silva | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Celia Abicalil Belmiro | |
| local.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://lattes.cnpq.br/2365720632608594 | |
| local.description.resumo | Esta pesquisa insere-se na Linha de Pesquisa Educação e Linguagem e tem como objetivo geral investigar e analisar as composições poéticas dos bebês na construção de seus territórios existenciais. A fenomenologia da poiesis dos bebês possibilitou o avizinhamento do próprio ser em sua originalidade. Os bebês estão destinados às maiores façanhas e convocam-nos ao retorno minucioso do nascedouro das faculdades humanas como forma de aproximação de suas criações poéticas brincantes. A criação poética é, assim, tomada em seu ímpeto de devir humano, no ato de uma palavra nova que pode ser contada reunindo sonhos e recordações, configurando sua experiência estética. Com sua capacidade de fabular, os bebês recriam o real no irreal, decompondo os moldes da cultura por meio de reminiscências e experiências humanas registradas em suas células, em seu aparato sensório-motor e em seus sonhos. O processo da ação criadora dos bebês transcende o que observamos no momento do acontecimento. Os movimentos que a invenção imprime ao mais familiar dos gestos, aos arranjos e às combinações motoras evidenciam o devir-criança que se coloca no mundo. Os bebês se jogam rumo ao desconhecido com máxima intensidade, deixando-se levar pela condição dramática de seus exercícios de ser. Assumem a autoria dos gestos nas suas construções poéticas que têm a potência de alterar as percepções e os afetos em devires múltiplos, e reintegrá-los em novos modos de existência. No imaginário inventivo de seu viver, há liberdade, abertura e subversão, o que dá existência a um campo de possíveis, o que denota o seu modo de estar em literatura. Como intervenção cultural, a literatura infantil atua possibilitando o intercâmbio dos bebês com a memória coletiva, a interpretação e a construção de significados, a nutrição do imaginário e a vitalidade da existência. Teoricamente, a pesquisa ancorou-se nas discussões filosóficas de Bachelard (1932/2010; 1960/1996) e Deleuze e Guattari (1980/2017; 1991/2010); na Teoria da Complexidade de Morin (1982/2019; 1990/2015); na Teoria do Conhecimento de Maturana e Varela (1984/2001); na teoria da narratologia de Bruner (2002/2014); na Psicanálise Infantil com Golse (2002; 2007) e Winnicott (1971/1975); na concepção de arte e experiência de Dewey (1934/2010) e nos estudiosos da literatura infantil Lopez (2010; 2013; 2016; 2018); Montes (1990/2001; 1999/2001; 2017/2002; 2009; 2014; 2018); Rosemblatt (1938/2002) e Yunes (2009). Metodologicamente, a investigação adotou os pressupostos da Cartografia adotados por Deleuze e Guattari (1995; 1997); Fonseca (2003); Passos; Kastrup e Escóssia (2015); Passos; Kastrup e Tedesco (2016); Rolnik (2016) que preconizam acompanhar os processos das movimentações dos sujeitos na construção criadora do conhecimento. Para tanto, combinaram-se diferentes procedimentos metodológicos com o objetivo de garantir maior rigor na construção, no tratamento e na análise dos dados, como a observação participante, o registro no diário de campo, as gravações em áudio e em vídeo, as fotografias, as entrevistas e a análise de documentos. A pesquisa de campo foi realizada no berçário de uma Escola Municipal de Educação Infantil de Belo Horizonte com 13 bebês de 9 a 18 meses de idade durante os anos de 2018 e 2019. Os resultados evidenciaram que os bebês fazem uso da invenção para criar seus territórios existenciais e que o mundo imaginado por eles é uma região de verdades muito íntimas e empáticas ao conhecimento e à afetividade. O corpo encarnado dos bebês no mundo é sua ferramenta de semantização, semiotização, simbolização e subjetivação e também a fonte principal de seus recursos de expressão. O jogo de faz-de-conta, a intertextualidade, a subversão, a memória, a palavra falada são utilizados pelos bebês para compor seus textos autoriais, revelando modos de ser e estar no mundo que os colocam em “estado de literatura”. | |
| local.publisher.country | Brasil | |
| local.publisher.department | FAE - FACULDADE DE EDUCAÇÃO | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG | |
| local.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação - Conhecimento e Inclusão Social |