Plano de ação para a criação do conselho local de saúde do distrito de Ipoema-MG
| dc.creator | Gilmar Andrade Ferraz | |
| dc.date.issued | 2013-04-13 | |
| dc.description.abstract | Both in Health Organic Law and in the Brazilian Constitution of 1988 it is foreseen the participation of the community in the management and control of the Unified Health System (UHS). The regulation of this participation was established by the Federal Law n° 8.142/1990, which also defines the Conference of Health as an instance of management of the SUS. However, in Ipoema, Itabira District - MG, there is still no Local Health Council (LHC). The District is located 42 km from the downtown, where there is a population estimated of 2700 inhabitants who use the services of Family Health Strategy. This study aims to build an action plan for the creation and implementation of a LHC in Ipoema. To achieve the goal, it was conducted a brief survey of data on the history of creation of the Health Councils in Itabira and a municipal legislation relevant. Also it was made a literature review that supported the formulation of the action plan. Discussions with the residents of the municipality and the health team were also performed. In developing the Plan of Action was adopted the following dynamics: description of the step to be developed, following the theoretical framework discussed in the discipline Planning and Evaluation of Health Actions, Specialization Course in Primary Care Family Health at the Federal University of Minas Gerais and an specification of the proposal of intervention related to the step described. Itabira accounts with the Municipal Health Council (MHC), which was deployed in 1992, and was also expected in the municipal legislation that established the MSC, the existence of the LHC in each health unit or health district. After the reviewing literature, it became clear that the imposition of Health Councils (HC) is a form of effective social participation in politics UHS. The Action Plan contains elaborated: identification of critical nodes, design of operations for its problem, identification of critical resources, feasibility analysis plan, operating plan preparation. The action plan proposed is an administrative tool to facilitate a intervention in the identified problem, but there is still a hard work to be done by the effective implementation of a LHC in Ipoema; concurrently to the implementation of the plan, flaws that should be corrected eventually are to be perceived during its execution. | |
| dc.language | Português | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Saúde da família | |
| dc.subject.other | Participação social | |
| dc.subject.other | Participação comunitária | |
| dc.subject.other | Conselhos de saúde | |
| dc.title | Plano de ação para a criação do conselho local de saúde do distrito de Ipoema-MG | |
| dc.type | Monografia de especialização | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Maria Jose Cabral Grillo | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Maria Rizoneide Negreiros de Araujo | |
| local.description.resumo | Tanto na Lei Orgânica da Saúde quanto na Constituição Federal de 1988 está prevista a participação da comunidade na gestão e controle do Sistema Único de Saúde (SUS). A regulamentação dessa participação foi estabelecida pela Lei Federal nº 8.142/1990, que, também, define a Conferência de Saúde como instância de gestão do SUS. Contudo, em Ipoema, Distrito de Itabira/MG, ainda não há um Conselho Local de Saúde (CLS). O Distrito está localizado a 42 km do centro urbano, tem uma população estimada em 2.700 habitantes que utilizam os serviços de uma Equipe de Saúde da Família. Este estudo objetiva a construção de um plano de ação para a criação e implantação de um CLS em Ipoema. Para a consecução do objetivo, foi realizado um breve levantamento de dados sobre a história de criação de Conselhos de Saúde em Itabira e a legislação municipal pertinente. Também foi feita uma revisão da literatura que subsidiou a formulação do plano de ação. Discussões com os moradores do município e com a equipe de saúde também foram realizadas. Na elaboração do Plano de Ação foi adotada a seguinte dinâmica: descrição da etapa a ser desenvolvida, seguindo o referencial teórico discutido na disciplina Planejamento e Avaliação das Ações de Saúde, do Curso de Especialização em Atenção Básica em Saúde da Família da Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais, e especificidades da proposta de intervenção relacionada à etapa descrita. Itabira conta com Conselho Municipal de Saúde (CMS), que foi implantado em 1992, e, além disso, foi prevista em legislação municipal que instituiu o CMS a existência dos CLS em cada unidade de saúde ou distrito sanitário. Após revisão da literatura, ficou evidente que a instituição de Conselhos de Saúde (CS) é uma forma de efetivar a participação social na política do SUS. O Plano de Ação elaborado contém: identificação dos nós críticos, desenho de operações para os nós críticos do problema, identificação de recursos críticos, análise de viabilidade do plano, elaboração do plano operativo. O plano de ação proposto é uma ferramenta administrativa que visa facilitar a intervenção no problema identificado, porém, ainda há um trabalho árduo a ser feito para a efetiva implantação de um o CLS em Ipoema; concorrente à implantação do plano, deverão ser corrigidas falhas que, eventualmente, serão percebidas durante sua execução. | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG |