As competências do tutor na educação à distância
dc.creator: Taciana da Silva Santos
dc.date.issued: 2014-06-06
dc.description.abstract: The tutoring system in a distance education course is the primary factor in the course succeeds. The organization of a system of student support is of paramount importance, with this support, affective, administrative, technical, motivational and teaching, making students feel supported and can answer your questions, solve their problems and build a learning quality. So, being the central element in the teaching-learning processneeds to have its function, its practice and its role questioned, understood and studied. It is in this context that this paper intends to present its contribution, describing the core competencies of mentoring in EAD for the development of academic activities with excellence? A review of literature from books available was held at the FederalUniversity of Triangulo Mineiro library and articles raised the Virtual Health Library To select the articles were used as descriptors: tutors; mentoring; educacion virtual; teacher competence; competence y profesionales straightening; distance education and EAD. It was found that the powers and responsibilities of a guardian are multiple and must be worked on and improved constantly striving for quality in distance education. Tutorsmust have skills that enable students to explore all available resources in order to help to achieve the objectives set out in the course. Among these, there are the Pedagogical, Technological, Social (socio affective), Professional and Personal, Self Management and evaluative skills.
dc.language: Português
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais
dc.subject: Educação em enfermagem
dc.subject: Capacitação profissional
dc.subject.other: Formação Pedagógica para Profissionais da Saúde
dc.title: As competências do tutor na educação à distância
dc.type: Monografia de especialização
local.contributor.advisor1Marisa Antonini Ribeiro Bastos
local.description.resumoO sistema de tutoria em um curso a distância é o fator primordial para que o curso obtenha sucesso. A organização de um sistema de apoio ao estudante é de suma importância, sendo esse apoio, afetivo, administrativo, técnico, motivacional e pedagógico, fazendo com que o estudante se sinta amparado e possa esclarecer suas dúvidas, sanar suas dificuldades e construir uma aprendizagem com a qualidade. Assim, sendo, o elemento central no processo ensino-aprendizagem precisa ter sua função, sua prática, e seu papel questionado, compreendido e estudado. É neste contexto que este trabalho pretende apresentar sua contribuição, descrevendo as competências essenciaisda tutoria na EAD para o desenvolvimento das atividades acadêmicas com excelência? Foi realizada uma revisão de literatura a partir de livros disponíveis na biblioteca da Universidade Federal do Triangulo Mineiro e artigos levantados da Biblioteca Virtual de Saúde. Para a seleção dos artigos foram utilizados descritores como: tutores; tutoria; educacion virtual; competência docente; competencia y desempeno profesionales;educação a distância e EAD. Constatou-se que as competências e responsabilidades de um tutor são múltiplas e devem ser trabalhadas e aprimoradas constantemente primando pela qualidade na EAD. Os tutores devem ter competências que possibilitem aos estudantes explorar todos os recursos disponíveis de forma a permitir atingir osobjetivos previstos no curso. Dentre essas, destacam-se as competências Pedagógicas, Tecnológicas, Sociais (sócio afetivas), Profissionais e Pessoais, Gerenciais e Auto avaliativas.
local.publisher.initialsUFMG