Diabetes mellitus descompensada em General Carneiro - Minas Gerais
dc.creator: Higinio Gonzalez Carrasco
dc.date.issued: 2016-01-09
dc.description.abstract: This intervention project, which is the work of the Specialization Course Completion in the Family Health Strategy, aimed to implement an action plan aimed at reducing the incidence of diabetes mellitus decompensated. To this end, we developed an action plan based on the Situational Strategic Planning which aims to ensure the monitoring of patients with diabetes mellitus. Also realize a bibliographic search in SciELO database, using the keywords: Diabetes Mellitus, Prevention and Education. Implementation of the plan will be through educational lectures, in Unity and houses on diabetes and prevention of its complications and treatment. , Is also proposed, training of community agents about Diabetes Mellitus, to undertake educational activities within the coverage area. This is a project that grew out of a need that the Health Team family recognized exist in their community, with the motivation of those involved and believes can thus intervene in the lives of people who need to develop a lifestyle healthy.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais
dc.subject: Diabetes Mellitus/prevenção & controle
dc.subject: Educação em Saúde
dc.subject: Dissertação acadêmica
dc.subject.other: Diabetes mellitus
dc.subject.other: Prevenção
dc.subject.other: Educação
dc.title: Diabetes mellitus descompensada em General Carneiro - Minas Gerais
dc.type: Monografia de especialização
local.contributor.advisor1Liliane da Consolação Campos Ribeiro
local.contributor.advisor1Latteshttp://lattes.cnpq.br/4721367057858836
local.contributor.referee1Liliane da Consolação Campos Ribeiro
local.contributor.referee1Alisson Araújo
local.description.resumoO presente projeto de intervenção, que constitui o Trabalho de Conclusão do Curso de Especialização em Estratégia Saúde da Família, teve por objetivo Implementar um plano de intervenção com vistas à redução da incidência da Diabetes Mellitus descompensada. Para tal, foi desenvolvido um plano de ação baseado no Planejamento Estratégico Situacional que pretende garantir o acompanhamento dos pacientes com Diabetes Mellitus. Também realizou- se pesquisa bibliográfica na base de dados da SciELO, com os descritores: Diabetes Mellitus, Prevenção e Educação. A realização do plano será por meio de palestras educativas, na Unidade e nas casas sobre a diabetes e prevenção de suas complicações e, tratamento. Propõe-se, ainda, capacitação dos agentes comunitários de saúde, para que realizem atividades educativas na área de abrangência. Trata-se de um projeto que surgiu de uma necessidade que a equipe de Saúde da Família reconheceu na área de abrangência, contando com a motivação dos agentes envolvidos e que acredita conseguir, assim, intervir na vida de pessoas que precisam desenvolver um estilo de vida saudável.
local.publisher.countryBrasil
local.publisher.departmentMEDICINA - FACULDADE DE MEDICINA
local.publisher.initialsUFMG
local.publisher.programCurso de Especialização em Estratégia Saúde da Família