As práticas educativas do enfermeiro na estratégia saúde da família: uma revisão integrativa
dc.creator: Neusa da Silva
dc.date.issued: 2015-04-24
dc.description.abstract: Introduction: The Family Health Programme Strategy (ESF) was created by the Ministry of Health as a form of offering basic attention specifically to the family and its components. One of the elements of the team is the nurse, who develops education in health as a form of basic nursing care, already defined in his/her professional development. Education in health, in its turn, develops in the individual, citizen awareness, which enables the improvement of his/her life quality as a consequence of the reduction in health problems. Due to this, it is important to know which are the educational practices developed by the nurse in this programme. Purpose: learn about the educational practices developed by the nurse in the Family Health Programme Strategy, from 2004 to 2014. Methodology: integrative revision. For the selection of the population and sampling, research was carried out in the Scielo data base. Results: the sample was made up of six articles, in which the educational actions were most pronounced in the groups developed by the Ministry of Health (hiperdia, pregnant women, people with diabetics, children, adolescents), apart from the waiting rooms, and house visits. The most common practices were talks, in which the use of support material was very low, and the group dynamics were almost inexistent. Final Considerations: It is possible to see the unquestionable importance of the nurse in the ESF, but it is also necessary that the professional him/herself should be aware of this importance. The educational practices are summarized in talks, with little opportunity of using material like pamphlets or even creative forms of educational practice; the less used method is the group dynamics.
dc.language: Português
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais
dc.subject: Educação em enfermagem
dc.subject: Capacitação de recursos humanos em saúde
dc.subject.other: Formação de Educadores em Saúde
dc.title: As práticas educativas do enfermeiro na estratégia saúde da família: uma revisão integrativa
dc.type: Monografia de especialização
local.contributor.advisor1Fernanda Batista Oliveira Santos
local.contributor.referee1Marisa Antonini Ribeiro Bastos
local.description.resumoIntrodução: O Programa Estratégia Saúde da Família (ESF) foi criado pelo Ministério da Saúde como forma de prestar atenção básica voltada especificamente para a família e seus componentes. Um dos elementos da equipe é o enfermeiro, que possui a educação em saúde como forma de cuidado em enfermagem primordial, já definido em sua formação. A educação em saúde por sua vez, desenvolve no indivíduo a consciência cidadã, que possibilidade a melhoria da sua qualidade de vida com consequente redução dos problemas de saúde. Por isso, é importante conhecer quais as práticas educativas desenvolvidas pelo enfermeiro neste programa. Objetivo: conhecer as práticas educativas do enfermeiro no programa Estratégia Saúde da Família, de 2004 a 2014. Metodologia: revisão integrativa. Para seleção da população e da amostra foi realizada busca na base de dados Scielo. Resultados: a amostra foi constituída por seis artigos, onde as ações educativas forma mais evidenciadas nos grupos desenvolvidos pelo Ministério da Saúde (hiperdia, gestantes, diabéticos, gestantes, crianças, adolescentes), além de salas de espera, visitas domiciliares. As práticas mais comuns foram as palestras, sendo o uso de material de apoio em menor número e as dinâmicas de grupo quase inexistentes. Considerações finais: Percebeu-se que é indiscutível a importância do enfermeiro na ESF, mas que é preciso conscientização por parte do próprio profissional sobre tal importância. As práticas educativas resumem-se em palestras, com poucas oportunidades de uso de material como panfletos, cartazes ou mesmo formas criativas de prática educativa; o método menos utilizado são as dinâmicas de grupo.
local.publisher.initialsUFMG