Programa Arte da Saúde e o fenômeno transicional : construções em rede
dc.creator: Raquel Braga Franco
dc.date.issued: 2014-05-20
dc.description.abstract: The main issue of this project is introducing the program “Art of Health”. It has integrated of “Network of Care for Childhood and Youth Mental Health” since 2007. This project contemplates an analysis between the function modes and the Winnicott’s theories, which are about transitional objects and transitional phenomena. The monograph was based, in part, on the experiences that the “Central-South Regional” has about the program “Art of Health”, which takes care about children who have difficulties on adaptation and any relevant psychopathology suspicion. This project was also based on other participant’s experiences as art-educators, children and youths. People who are member of the project coordination and the Mental Health Network also have collaborated with their experiences. The start-point of this monograph discuss about the emerged idea of “problem-child”, which is the most relevant cause of indications for the Mental Health Network's Project. The second discussion is about how the Mental Health Network works on taking care about those children and youths. An analysis of the Psychiatric Reform idea, which has promulgated in the law 10.216, was also considered when discussing its solutions as an articulated logic to solve this problem. The third discussion is about specificities of this Program, which discuss the importance of the art as a solution for these children and youths, preventing them to become regular users of the Mental Healh Network Program. The monograph conclusion presents an important analysis about how the art can be used, not only as a treatment for mental health diseases, but also as a prevention, which stimulates most creativity, sense of citizenship and friendship.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais
dc.subject.other: Objeto transicional
dc.subject.other: Fenômeno transicional
dc.subject.other: Arte
dc.subject.other: Saúde mental
dc.title: Programa Arte da Saúde e o fenômeno transicional : construções em rede
dc.type: Monografia de especialização
local.contributor.advisor1Fabio Roberto Rodrigues Belo
local.contributor.advisor1Latteshttp://lattes.cnpq.br/6662229640588396
local.description.resumoO objetivo desta monografia é apresentar o Programa Arte da Saúde, que desde 2007 faz parte da Rede de Atenção à Saúde Mental Infanto-Juvenil do município de Belo Horizonte. Trata da articulação entre os modos de funcionamento do Programa, e as teorizações de Winnicott sobre objeto transicional e fenômeno transicional. A monografia se baseia nas experiências que a regional centro-sul possui em relação ao Arte da Saúde, que acolhe crianças e adolescentes que apresentam dificuldades de adaptação ou alguma suspeita mais importante na ordem da psicopatologia. Parte das experiências dos arte-educadores, das crianças e adolescentes que dele participam, da coordenação, bem como da rede de saúde mental do qual faz parte. Tomaremos como ponto de partida, o modo como a ideia de “criança-problema” norteia os encaminhamentos de crianças e adolescentes para a rede de saúde mental. Em seguida, discutiremos como a rede de saúde mental funciona no acolhimento deste público e quais saídas propõem dentro uma lógica articulada a Reforma Psiquiátrica promulgada com a Lei 10.216. Em terceiro, traremos as especificidades do Programa em questão discutindo o que a arte apresenta enquanto saída para este público encaminhado que está em vias de se tornar usuário da saúde mental. Logo, de modo conclusivo, discutiremos de que modo a via da arte pode servir de lugar não só de tratamento, mas de prevenção da saúde mental, por buscar fornecer condições adequadas onde a criatividade, o protagonismo e a amizade possam aparecer.
local.publisher.countryBrasil
local.publisher.departmentFAF - DEPARTAMENTO DE PSICOLOGIA
local.publisher.initialsUFMG
local.publisher.programCurso de Especialização em Teoria Psicanalítica