Perfil das gestantes do PSF II do município de Itamogi/MG
| dc.creator | Walkiria Silva Leonel Dias | |
| dc.date.issued | 2011-09-17 | |
| dc.description.abstract | Pregnancy is not a disease but brings many changes in a woman's life. And with that the Family Health Program (FHP) has the priority to provide the woman and her son, a good prenatal care, preventing complications. This study evaluated the profile of the women (N = 54) of PSF II "Euripides Vicente de Paula" in Itamogi / MG in 2010. It was a quantitative research, epidemiological and cross-reference to the clinical, sociodemographic and family of pregnant women, through records of the Information System on Pre-Natal (SISPRENATAL) and Information System (SIAB). The predominant age of the women was 25 to 39 years (38.88%) followed by the age of 20 to 24 (22.22%), skin color white over 50% followed by 27.77% with brown, the primary level of education was primary education (66.66%). Most of the women was married (46.29%), and their main occupation was the home (55.55%). Prenatal care was initiated in the first quarter (66.66%), almost 50% primiparous, most of the deliveries were normal (70.17%). The head of the family of the women enrolled were mostly male (87.04%) with predominant age 21 to 30 years (37.03%), the income of the household head was mostly a salary (48 , 14%), the average number of residents under age 14 and above 15 years was two. The house where they live was made of brick (55.55%) and most are very (68.52%), with electricity, sewage treatment and water supply. Only 3.70% had health insurance in the family, and demand was the first health unit (98.15%), radio, television and mobile phones were the most commonly used media (64.82%). Religious groups are attended by less than half of households (44.45%), and 31.50% had their own means of transport. The health care of women during pregnancy and childbirth remains a challenge both in terms of quality, and in the surrounding aspects of care, still focused on a healing model. | |
| dc.language | Português | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Estratégia Saúde da Familía | |
| dc.subject.other | Saúde da mulher | |
| dc.subject.other | Programa saúde da família | |
| dc.subject.other | Cuidado pré-natal | |
| dc.title | Perfil das gestantes do PSF II do município de Itamogi/MG | |
| dc.type | Monografia de especialização | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Mario Dias Correa Junior | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Maria Dolores Soares Madureira | |
| local.description.resumo | Gravidez não é doença, mas traz muitas mudanças na vida de uma mulher. E com isso o Programa de Saúde da Família (PSF) tem a prioridade de proporcionar à mulher e seu filho, um bom pré-natal, prevenindo complicações. Este trabalho avaliou o perfil das gestantes (N=54) do PSF II Eurípedes Vicente de Paula de Itamogi/MG no ano de 2010. Tratou-se de uma pesquisa quantitativa, epidemiológica e transversal referente às características clínicas, sociodemográficas e familiares das gestantes, através de registros do Sistema de Informação sobre Pré-Natal (SISPRENATAL) e Sistema de Informação da Atenção Básica (SIAB). A idade predominante das gestantes foi de 25 a 39 anos (38,88%) seguida pela idade de 20 a 24 (22,22%), a cor da pele branca ultrapassou os 50% seguida pela cor parda com 27,77%, o principal nível de escolaridade foi o ensino fundamental (66,66%). A maioria das gestantes se encontrava casada (46,29%), e sua ocupação principal foi Do lar (55,55%). O pré-natal foi iniciado no 1º trimestre (66,66%), quase 50% primíparas, grande parte dos partos foram normais (70,17%). O chefe da família das gestantes cadastradas foi em sua maioria do sexo masculino (87,04%) com idade predominante de 21 a 30 anos (37,03%), a renda do chefe de família foi em sua maioria de um salário (48,14%), a média de moradores menores de 14 anos e acima de 15 anos foi de dois. A casa onde residem era feita de tijolo (55,55%) e grande parte delas é própria (68,52%), com energia elétrica, rede de esgoto, tratamento e abastecimento de água. Apenas 3,70% tinham plano de saúde na família, e a procura era primeiro à Unidade de saúde (98,15%); rádio, televisão e celular foram os meios de comunicação mais usados (64,82%). Grupos religiosos são freqüentados por menos da metade das famílias (44,45%), e 31,50% possuíam meio de transporte próprio. A atenção à saúde da mulher na gestação e parto permanece como um desafio tanto no que se refere à qualidade, quanto nos aspectos relacionados em torno do cuidado, ainda hoje centrado em um modelo curativo. | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG |