Finanças comportamentais e perfis de investimentos
| dc.creator | Stéfany Bittencourt Fonseca | |
| dc.date.issued | 2021-04-19 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The present work aims to highlight the importance of the study of Behavioral Finance with a focus on the Investor Profile, where it can be noticed a growing recognition in academic institutions and by the financial market itself. For this purpose, a sample of 100 profiles of medical investors was analyzed, considering the variables gender, age group and income. The methodology consists of the theoretical study of themes relevant to the work, data collection through the application of questionnaires to define these profiles and graphical analysis with the aid of the excel tool, considering the correlation of the variables studied in each investor profile. The main results pointed to the understanding of how some circumstances can affect the decision process in the choice of investments, where in fact, age is a factor that influences the choice of assets, although it is necessary to better explore the public under the age of 30 years. Sex is a prominent factor in the study, where symmetry was observed in the choice of investments between men or women. Income, on the other hand, was not relevant in the analysis, possibly due to the homogeneity of the sample. Finally, this contributes to the understanding of investor behavior and facilitates complete advice by professionals in the area. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Administração | |
| dc.subject.other | Finanças comportamentais | |
| dc.subject.other | Perfil dos investidores | |
| dc.subject.other | Médicos | |
| dc.title | Finanças comportamentais e perfis de investimentos | |
| dc.title.alternative | Behavioral finance and investment profiles | |
| dc.type | Monografia de especialização | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Francisco Vidal Barbosa | |
| local.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://lattes.cnpq.br/5115477440886635 | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Mario Marcio Machado da Silva | |
| local.description.resumo | O presente trabalho visa destacar a importância do estudo das Finanças Comportamentais com foco no Perfil dos Investidores, onde pode-se notar um crescente reconhecimento nas instituições acadêmicas e pelo próprio mercado financeiro. Para tal fim, analisou-se uma amostra de 100 perfis de investidores médicos, considerando as variáveis sexo, faixa etária e renda. A metodologia constitui-se no estudo teórico de temas pertinentes ao trabalho, coleta de dados através da aplicação de questionários para definição desses perfis e análise gráfica com auxílio da ferramenta excel, considerando a correlação das variáveis estudadas em cada perfil de investidor. Os principais resultados apontaram para o entendimento de como algumas circunstâncias podem afetar o processo de decisão na escolha dos investimentos, onde de fato, a idade é um fator que influi na escolha dos ativos, apesar de ser necessário explorar melhor o público com idade inferior a 30 anos. O sexo é um fator de destaque no estudo, onde foi observado simetria na escolha dos investimentos entre homens ou mulheres. Já a renda, não foi relevante na análise, possivelmente pela homogeneidade da amostra. Finalmente, isso contribui para compreensão do comportamento do investidor e facilita uma assessoria completa por parte dos profissionais da área. | |
| local.publisher.country | Brasil | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG | |
| local.publisher.program | Curso de Especialização em Gestão Estratégica |