Triagem de materiais recicláveis : recomendações técnicas para projetos de galpões
| dc.creator | Carla Fátima Torres Linares | |
| dc.date.issued | 2019-12-16 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The design of shed projects for the separation of recyclable materials is guided by several manuals and official documents that are considered insufficient for conceiving habitable and functional spaces. This aspect, among others, explains the precarious conditions and the low productivity of these sheds. The objective of this work is to contribute to the elaboration of directives both spatial and organizational to help the process of designing and reforming sheds and to answer to a demand of affected workers: improve their work conditions and increase their productivity. Within the recycling chain, the separation of materials is at the same time the one that adds most value to collected materials and the main bottleneck. The focus of this work is a case study of bench separation in an association of workers in Belo Horizonte, Brazil. The ergonomic analysis of labor in this case revealed the complexity of the separation activity, which has been oversimplified in current guiding manuals. Based upon the concepts and methodologies of Christopher Alexander, this work aims at proposing a language of patterns as a practical guide for construction. This language provides a communication tool that promotes the interaction between architect and users, allowing them to contribute and participate in the decisions about the project. The essence of the method is to establish broad technical directives with general recommendations about the project and leave the details to be defined according to each concrete context. This work develops several patterns for the bench separation of materials and presents those directives in the form of a technical file in which are discussed factors that influence the separation activity and thus must be taken into account by designers. | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | CNPq - Conselho Nacional de Desenvolvimento Científico e Tecnológico | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Engenharia de produção | |
| dc.subject | Reciclagem - Manuais, guias, etc. | |
| dc.subject.other | Galpões de triagem de recicláveis | |
| dc.subject.other | Recomendações técnicas | |
| dc.subject.other | Triagem em bancada | |
| dc.title | Triagem de materiais recicláveis : recomendações técnicas para projetos de galpões | |
| dc.type | Dissertação de mestrado | |
| local.contributor.advisor-co1 | Adson Eduardo Resende | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Francisco de Paula Antunes Lima | |
| local.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://lattes.cnpq.br/0191107377051312 | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Viviane Zerlotini Silva | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Iara Sousa Castro | |
| local.description.resumo | Os projetos arquitetônicos dos galpões de triagem de materiais recicláveis são orientados por documentos e manuais técnicos que têm-se mostrado insuficientes para a concepção de espaços funcionais e habitáveis. A inadequação dos projetos é um dos fatores que explica a precariedade e a baixa produtividade dos galpões de triagem de materiais recicláveis. Este trabalho contribui para a elaboração de diretrizes espaciais e organizacionais para orientar os processos de concepção e as reformas de galpões, atendendo a uma demanda frequente das associações de triadores: melhorar suas condições de trabalho e aumentar a produtividade. Dentro da cadeia produtiva da reciclagem, a triagem é ao mesmo tempo a etapa que mais agrega valor aos materiais e o principal gargalo. O foco deste trabalho é a triagem em bancada de silo em uma cooperativa de Belo Horizonte. Através da análise ergonômica do trabalho, buscou-se uma compreensão mais detalhada sobre a complexidade da atividade de triagem, que vem sendo reduzida nos manuais tradicionais. Baseando-se em conceitos de Christopher Alexander, este trabalho propõe uma linguagem de padrões como um guia prático de construção. A linguagem de padrões serve como instrumento de comunicação entre o técnico e os usuários, permitindo que eles participem não apenas como informantes, mas também como agentes que decidem sobre o projeto. A base do método é estabelecer diretrizes técnicas com recomendações gerais sobre a configuração do projeto, cujos detalhes devem ser definidos em cada contexto. Este trabalho desenvolve padrões para a atividade de triagem em bancada na forma de fichas técnicas que trazem considerações dos fatores que incidirão na configuração espacial dos postos de trabalho e que devem ser levados em conta na concepção do projeto arquitetônico. | |
| local.publisher.country | Brasil | |
| local.publisher.department | ENG - DEPARTAMENTO DE ENGENHARIA PRODUÇÃO | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG | |
| local.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Engenharia de Produção |