A instalaçao como objeto de aprendizagem
| dc.creator | Patricia Lima Lisboa Caris | |
| dc.date.issued | 2011-10-08 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The central idea of this monograph summary is to bring art into the classroom by making use of artistic installations as a means to promote education through practice reaching all involved allowing there to be a social communication and the awakening of a new look at the events of daily life. Having as theoretical foundation the triangular approach Ana Mae Barbosa applied to educational practice and research will be carried out where construction of installations which will contribute to the production and socialization of knowledge. Seek, to make use of artistic installations associated with the triangular approach to promote the intellectual development of students so that they acquire the ability to analyze and understand social events. | |
| dc.language | Português | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Artes | |
| dc.subject.other | Socialização | |
| dc.subject.other | Conhecimento | |
| dc.subject.other | Abordagem triangular | |
| dc.subject.other | Instalação artística | |
| dc.subject.other | Produção | |
| dc.title | A instalaçao como objeto de aprendizagem | |
| dc.type | Monografia de especialização | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Luis Moraes Coelho | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Natalia Martins Carneiro | |
| local.description.resumo | A ideia central dessa monografia é levar a arte para a sala de aula fazendo uso das instalações artísticas como meio de promover através da prática educacional alcançando todos os envolvidos permitindo que haja uma comunicação social e o despertar de um novo olhar sobre os acontecimentos do cotidiano. Tendo como embasamento teórico a abordagem triangular de Ana Mae Barbosa aplicada à prática educativa onde serão realizadas pesquisas e construções de instalações que venham contribuir para a produção e socialização do conhecimento. Buscar, ao fazer uso das instalações artísticas associadas à abordagem triangular, promover o desenvolvimento intelectual dos alunos de forma que eles adquiram a capacidade de analisar e compreender os acontecimentos sociais. | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG |