A cooperação judiciária em busca de maior eficiencia nos processos de insolvência empresarial
| dc.creator | Hugo Moreira Barbosa | |
| dc.date.issued | 2026-03-03 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This dissertation analyzes judicial cooperation as a procedural management technique aimed at rationalizing judicial activity in complex contexts, with particular attention to disputes involving corporate insolvency. Starting from the normative framework introduced by the Brazilian Code of Civil Procedure of 2015 and the resolutions issued by the National Council of Justice—especially CNJ Resolution No. 350/2020—the study investigates how judicial cooperation has been consolidated as an instrument capable of promoting efficiency, preventing contradictory decisions, and redistributing tasks among judicial bodies without violating the principle of the natural judge. The research examines contemporary legal scholarship on adequate jurisdiction, as well as the possibility of sharing jurisdictional competences through concerted acts for the performance of specific procedural acts, articulating these concepts with the universal jurisdiction of the insolvency court within the concursal system. Subsequently, a practical analysis is developed of cooperative acts entered into among different branches of the Judiciary, in order to demonstrate the feasibility of implementing an innovative model of institutional coordination, characterized by functional division of tasks, continuous flow of information, preservation of essential competences, and enhancement of procedural efficiency. It is concluded that judicial cooperation, when structured in accordance with criteria of adequacy and proportionality, constitutes an important mechanism for the modernization of justice and can significantly contribute to the efficiency of corporate insolvency proceedings, without compromising the guarantees inherent in the principle of the natural judge. Finally, it is suggested that judicial cooperation be implemented in highly complex insolvency proceedings, classified as structural litigation, insofar as such proceedings require a certain degree of procedural flexibility, provided that specific requirements are observed in order to delimit the hypotheses of its application in light of the principle of the natural judge. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Direito processual | |
| dc.subject | Organização judiciária | |
| dc.subject | Falência | |
| dc.subject | Recuperação de empresas | |
| dc.subject.other | Cooperação judiciária | |
| dc.subject.other | Juiz natural | |
| dc.subject.other | Competência adequada | |
| dc.subject.other | Recuperação judicial | |
| dc.subject.other | Falência | |
| dc.subject.other | Atos concertados | |
| dc.subject.other | Processos estruturais | |
| dc.subject.other | Governança judicial | |
| dc.title | A cooperação judiciária em busca de maior eficiencia nos processos de insolvência empresarial | |
| dc.title.alternative | Judicial cooperation as a mechanism for enhancing efficiency in corporate insolvency proceedings | |
| dc.type | Dissertação de mestrado | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Glaucio Ferreira Maciel Gonçalves | |
| local.contributor.advisor1Lattes | https://lattes.cnpq.br/1289958251519616 | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Edilson Vitorelli Diniz Lima | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Daniel Carneiro Machado | |
| local.description.resumo | A presente dissertação analisa a cooperação judiciária como técnica de gestão processual destinada à racionalização da jurisdição em contextos complexos, com especial atenção ao tratamento de litígios envolvendo insolvência empresarial. Partindo do marco normativo introduzido pelo Código de Processo Civil de 2015 e pelas Resoluções do Conselho Nacional de Justiça, em especial a Resolução CNJ nº 350/2020, o estudo investiga como a cooperação tem se consolidado como instrumento apto a promover eficiência, prevenir decisões contraditórias e redistribuir tarefas entre órgãos jurisdicionais sem violação do princípio do juiz natural. A pesquisa examina a doutrina contemporânea sobre competência adequada, a possibilidade de que haja compartilhamento de competências por meio de atos concertados, para a prática de determinados atos processuais, articulando tais conceitos com o juízo universal no sistema concursal. Em seguida, desenvolve-se uma análise prática de atos cooperativos celebrados entre distintos ramos do Judiciário, a fim de demonstrar a possibilidade de que seja implementado um modelo inovador de articulação institucional, caracterizado pela divisão funcional de tarefas, fluxo contínuo de informações, preservação das competências essenciais e fortalecimento da eficiência processual. Conclui-se que a cooperação judiciária, quando estruturada mediante critérios de adequação e proporcionalidade, constitui importante mecanismo de modernização da justiça e pode contribuir significativamente para a eficiência dos processos de insolvência empresarial, sem comprometer as garantias do juiz natural. Ao final, sugere-se que a cooperação judiciária seja implementada em processos de insolvência de elevada complexidade, que são classificados como litígios estruturais, posto que são procedimentos nos quais se exige uma certa flexibilidade procedimental, desde que observados determinados requisitos, a fim de delimitar as hipóteses de sua aplicação à luz do princípio do juiz natural. | |
| local.publisher.country | Brasil | |
| local.publisher.department | DIREITO - FACULDADE DE DIREITO | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG | |
| local.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Direito | |
| local.subject.cnpq | CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO::DIREITO PUBLICO::DIREITO PROCESSUAL CIVIL |