Alta prevalência de hipertensão Arterial Sistêmica sem controle: intervenção na Estratégia Saúde da Família Maria Sabina Freitas
| dc.creator | Giorkis Pellicier Badel | |
| dc.date.issued | 2018-09-29 | |
| dc.description.abstract | Hypertension is the most common non communicable chronic disease in the world today and the most common of conditions affecting the health of individuals and populations throughout the world. It represents a disease, as well as an important risk factor for other diseases such as ischemic heart disease, heart failure, cerebrovascular disease, renal failure, among others. The project aims to develop an intervention plan aimed at reducing the high prevalence of uncontrolled systemic arterial hypertension in the area covered by the FHS Maria Sabina Freitas, Josenópolis, Minas Gerais, to identify the risk factors of arterial hypertension in the study population and evaluate the impact of the educational intervention and discuss with the team the results found The project will be developed in the scope of the FHS Maria Sabina Freitas with support from the health department of the Municipality of Josenópolis. The target audience will consist of hypertensive patients who agree to participate in the project voluntarily. The data will be collected through medical records, interviews in the FHS and in home visits. The proposal was elaborated from the Situational Strategic Planning (PES) and through literature review in the SciELO (Scientific Library on Line) databases and Virtual Health Library Through. the work we hope to decrease the modifiable risk factors of hypertension and improve the quality of life of the patients. In addition they raise awareness about the disease and ensure adequate lifestyle change in this group of patients. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject.other | Hipertensão | |
| dc.subject.other | Fatores de Risco | |
| dc.subject.other | Estratégia Saúde da Família | |
| dc.title | Alta prevalência de hipertensão Arterial Sistêmica sem controle: intervenção na Estratégia Saúde da Família Maria Sabina Freitas | |
| dc.type | Monografia de especialização | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Márcia Christina Caetano Romano | |
| local.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://lattes.cnpq.br/4042025862199765 | |
| local.description.resumo | A hipertensão arterial é a doença crônica não transmissível mais frequente na atualidade e a mais comum das condições que afetam a saúde dos indivíduos e as populações em toda parte do mundo. Representa por sim mesma uma doença, como também um fator de risco importante para outras doenças como a cardiopatia isquêmica, a insuficiência cardíaca, a doença cerebrovascular, a insuficiência renal, entre outras. O projeto tem como objetivo elaborar um plano de Intervenção com vistas à redução da elevada prevalência de Hipertensão Arterial Sistêmica sem controle na área de abrangência da Estratégia Saúde da Família Maria Sabina Freitas, Josenópolis, Minas Gerais. O projeto vai ser desenvolvido na área de abrangência da ESF Maria Sabina Freitas com apoio da secretaria de saúde do Município de Josenópolis. O público-alvo será constituído por os pacientes hipertensos que concordem em participar do projeto de forma voluntária. Os dados serão coletados através dos prontuários médicos, entrevistas na ESF e nas visitas domiciliares. A proposta foi elaborada a partir do Planejamento Estratégico Situacional (PES) e através de revisão de literatura nas bases de dados SciELO (Scientific Library on Line) e Biblioteca Virtual de Saúde. Por meio do trabalho esperamos diminuir os fatores de risco modificáveis da hipertensão arterial e melhorar a qualidade de vida dos pacientes. Além disso elevar os conhecimentos sobre a doença e garantir mudança adequada do estilo de vida neste grupo de pacientes. | |
| local.publisher.country | Brasil | |
| local.publisher.department | ENFERMAGEM - ESCOLA DE ENFERMAGEM | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG | |
| local.publisher.program | Curso de Especialização em Gestão do Cuidado em Saúde da Família Família |