Cr(ia)ndo
dc.creator: Victor Guilherme Feitosa Rodrigues de Araújo
dc.date.issued: 2024-02-03
dc.description.abstract: Thinking about technology classes quickly brings us to the traditional idea of computer courses, where the teacher acts as a guide for the use of software and hardware. It is effective for handling, but CFH (Human Formation Cycle) believes that it is more crucial to build knowledge than simply manipulate. Thus, this innovative pedagogical project emerges, placing students in the role of protagonists. Subjects such as Portuguese language, English language, literature, philosophy, and sociology form the basis of this student-centered approach. Artificial intelligence (AI) comes into play to assist in the creation of tales, bringing benefits to digital literacy and multiliteracies. Collaboration with AI stimulates creative writing, providing innovative suggestions and enriching tales. Moreover, the process involves research skills, contributing to the development of digital literacy. This partnership between humans and AI strengthens skills such as teamwork and communication, essential in multiliteracies. Creating tales, integrating text, images, and AI suggestions, allows the exploration of various languages and media. AI also encourages linguistic experimentation by introducing new words and literary styles. This not only expands students' vocabulary but also contributes to the development of language skills. The use of AI in education goes beyond the traditional, boosting creativity, promoting active student participation, and preparing them to excel in the digital society.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais
dc.subject: Linguagem e línguas – Estudo e ensino
dc.subject.other: Inteligência artificial
dc.subject.other: Ciclo de formação humana
dc.subject.other: Contos
dc.subject.other: Multiletramentos
dc.subject.other: Escrita de contos
dc.title: Cr(ia)ndo
dc.type: Monografia de especialização
local.contributor.advisor1Ronaldo Corrêa Gomes Junior
local.contributor.advisor1Latteshttp://lattes.cnpq.br/6357439967840461
local.contributor.referee1Luciana de Oliveira Silva
local.contributor.referee1Marina Morena dos Santos
local.description.resumoPensar em aulas de tecnologia nos leva rapidamente à ideia tradicional de cursos de informática, onde o professor atua como guia para o uso de softwares e hardware. É eficaz para manuseio, mas o CFH (Ciclo de Formação Humana) acredita que é mais crucial construir conhecimento do que simplesmente manipular. Assim, surge este projeto pedagógico inovador que coloca os alunos no papel de protagonistas. Disciplinas como língua portuguesa, língua inglesa, literatura, filosofia e sociologia formam a base deste enfoque centrado no aluno. A inteligência artificial (IA) entra em cena para auxiliar na criação de contos, trazendo benefícios para o letramento digital e multiletramentos. A colaboração com a IA estimula a escrita criativa, fornecendo sugestões inovadoras e enriquecendo as histórias. Além disso, o processo envolve habilidades de pesquisa, contribuindo para o desenvolvimento do letramento digital. Essa parceria entre humanos e IA fortalece habilidades como trabalho em equipe e comunicação, essenciais nos multiletramentos. A criação de contos, integrando texto, imagens e sugestões da IA, permite a exploração de diversas linguagens e mídias. A IA também incentiva a experimentação linguística, introduzindo novas palavras e estilos literários. Isso não apenas expande o vocabulário dos alunos, mas também contribui para o desenvolvimento de habilidades linguísticas. O uso da IA na educação vai além do tradicional, impulsionando a criatividade, promovendo a participação ativa dos alunos e preparando-os para se destacarem na sociedade digital.
local.publisher.countryBrasil
local.publisher.initialsUFMG
local.publisher.programCurso de Especialização em Linguagem, Tecnologia e Educação (EAD)