Revitalização do ambiente construído com a utilização de resíduos de demolição: um estudo de caso
| dc.creator | Heloisa Helena Couto | |
| dc.date.issued | 2011-03-02 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The economic growth and demographic expansion of cities has caused an upturn in the construction industry, producing large amounts of debris that add to municipal waste being collected and sent to landfills. With the growth has come illegal construction which often disposes of its waste products in a haphazard manor on the edge of cities, in vacant lots and near highway interchanges. The illegal disposal of this debris in breach of established technical standards brings enormous and irreparable damage to the environment. It pollutes public spaces and shortens the life of landfills, causing degradation of the urban landscape. The object of this paper will be the management and use of plasters developed in research projects conducted earlier, derived from the Solid Waste Construction. The method to be employed in this case study will be qualitative. The purpose of this work is geared towards the creation of a pilot project, self management, with multiple subjects and their roles in the use and application of aggregates, and products developed from RSCCs towards the implementation and use in residential interventions of urban clusters. It will be used a random sampling process as a interdisciplinary approach. It will be chosen one type of residence at Vila Paquetá, the villa suggested by Regional Pampulha, where the composite material and the wall coverings will be developed and used from the construction debris as an alternative material do revitalization and rehabilitation of two contemplated homes, as well, the creation of masonry. Initiatives will create a prime project and self management together with articulations of actors and its functions in the use and application of aggregates and products developed from RSCCs. | |
| dc.language | Português | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Construção civil | |
| dc.subject | Degradação ambiental | |
| dc.subject | Resíduos sólidos | |
| dc.subject | Demolição | |
| dc.subject | Desenvolvimento sustentável | |
| dc.subject.other | Resíduos sólidos da construção civil | |
| dc.subject.other | Gestão | |
| dc.subject.other | Sustentabilidade ambiental | |
| dc.title | Revitalização do ambiente construído com a utilização de resíduos de demolição: um estudo de caso | |
| dc.type | Dissertação de mestrado | |
| local.contributor.advisor-co1 | Leonardo Barci Castriota | |
| local.contributor.advisor-co1 | José Maria Leal | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Maria de Lourdes D Luciano Pereira | |
| local.description.resumo | O setor da construção civil, especialmente com o atual crescimento econômico é responsável por grande produção de entulhos, que se somam aos resíduos sólidos urbanos, recolhidos e encaminhados aos aterros sanitários. Com o inchaço desordenado das cidades, as construções clandestinas têm-se apresentado da mesma forma, promovendo deposições clandestinas, em periferia das cidades, lotes vagos e anéis rodoviários. O entulho ao ser descartado de maneira irregular desrespeita as normas técnicas estabelecidas, traz enormes e irreparáveis prejuízos, ao meio ambiente, causa poluição dos espaços públicos e encurta a vida útil dos aterros sanitários, problema de degradação da paisagem urbana. A gestão de aplicação e utilização das argamassas desenvolvidas previamente em projetos de pesquisas conexos realizados, derivados dos Resíduos Sólidos da Construção Civil (RSCCs) será o objeto do estudo proposto neste trabalho. O método a ser empregado será qualitativo neste estudo de caso. A proposta deste trabalho está orientada para a criação de projeto piloto, de gestão própria, com a articulação dos atores e suas funções, na utilização e aplicação dos agregados e dos produtos desenvolvidos a partir dos RSCCs, visando sua aplicação e utilização, em intervenções residenciais de aglomerados urbanos. Como proposta interdisciplinar aplicada, se empregará amostragem aleatória no processo. Será escolhida uma tipologia de residência, na Vila Paquetá, aglomerado apontado pela Regional Pampulha, onde será trabalhado o material compósito, massas para revestimentos de paredes, desenvolvidas a partir dos entulhos da construção civil, como material alternativo na revitalização e recuperação de duas residências contempladas, assim como, a criação de mobiliários em alvenaria. | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG |