Fóruns nacionais de cultura : processos e tessituras da participação e representação social
| dc.creator | Giane Maria de Souza | |
| dc.date.issued | 2014-11-05 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This monograph reflects on the National Cultural Policy Council - CNPC - through a critical analysis of the development of the National Sector Forums, election that elected the members and alternate members to the management from 2012 to 2014. The theme of research contrasts the institutional design of CNPC and its composition by collegiate areas through participatory and representative processes. The hypothesis of this work suggests that the historic overhaul in which the National Council for Cultural Policy is part of a historical process marked by negotiations and clashes between the government and civil society. The general objective of this research was to question the virtual electoral process of the National Sector Forums and issues of representation and social participation. The specific objectives of this study proposed: a) to analyze the membership of civil society in the electoral process from its sectoral and regional representativeness; b) oppose the electoral process and its representation from the perspective of representatives of civil society; c) list the divisions and political differences in the deliberations of the National Council of Public Policy as a historical process result of clashes and construction of cultural policies in Brazil. As methodology, the proposal for the construction of scientific knowledge was divided at specific times: a) theoretical and literature review; b) investigative search in the documentary field of the National Culture and Information and the Ministry of Culture National Culture Plan System; c) Application of qualitative questionnaires to members of the CNPC management 2010-2012 and some elected members of the 2012 elections; d) Tabulation of data collected from the literature and documentary. Finally, this research opens, above all, the beginning of a road traveled in the gym on the National Council for Cultural Policy, returning to the state of the art, to enable the understanding of the historical processes of the Brazilian participatory and representative democracy within the institutionalized culture. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject.other | Conselho nacional de política cultural | |
| dc.subject.other | Democracia participativa | |
| dc.subject.other | Políticas culturais | |
| dc.title | Fóruns nacionais de cultura : processos e tessituras da participação e representação social | |
| dc.type | Monografia de especialização | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Rebecca Neaera Abers | |
| local.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://lattes.cnpq.br/0161487799376958 | |
| local.description.resumo | A presente monografia apresenta reflexões acerca do Conselho Nacional de Política Cultural – CNPC - por meio de uma análise crítica do desenvolvimento dos Fóruns Nacionais Setoriais, pleito que elegeu os membros titulares e suplentes para a gestão 2012-2014. A temática da pesquisa contrapõe o desenho institucional do CNPC e sua composição por áreas colegiadas por meio de processos participativos e representativos. A hipótese do trabalho sugere que a reformulação histórica pela qual o Conselho Nacional de Política Cultural faz parte de um processo histórico marcado por negociações e embates entre o poder público e a sociedade civil. O objetivo geral dessa pesquisa consistiu em problematizar o processo eleitoral virtual dos Fóruns Nacionais Setoriais e as questões da representação e participação social. Como objetivos específicos, esse estudo propôs: a) analisar a adesão da sociedade civil ao processo eleitoral a partir de suas representatividades setoriais e regionais; b) contrapor o processo eleitoral e sua representatividade sob a ótica dos representantes da sociedade civil; c) relacionar as cisões e divergências políticas nas deliberações do Conselho Nacional de Políticas Públicas como um processo histórico fruto dos embates da construção das políticas culturais no Brasil. Como metodologia, a proposta para a elaboração do conhecimento científico foi dividida em momentos específicos: a) Revisão teórica e bibliográfica; b) Pesquisa investigativa no campo documental do Sistema Nacional de Cultura e de Informação do MinC e Plano Nacional de Cultura; c) Aplicação de questionários qualitativos aos membros do CNPC gestão 2010-2012 e para alguns membros eleitos do pleito de 2012; d) Tabulação de dados coletados com o levantamento bibliográfico e documental. Por fim, essa pesquisa abre, sobretudo, o inicio de um caminho percorrido na academia sobre o Conselho Nacional de Política Cultural, retomando o estado da arte, para possibilitar o entendimento dos processos históricos da democracia participativa e representativa brasileira no âmbito da cultura institucionalizada. | |
| local.publisher.country | Brasil | |
| local.publisher.department | FAF - DEPARTAMENTO DE CIÊNCIA POLÍTICA | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG | |
| local.publisher.program | Curso de Especialização em Democracia Participativa, República e Movimentos Sociais |