Ações educativas do educador físico para a promoção da saúde
dc.creator: Adriano dos Santos Pimenta
dc.date.issued: 2015-06-27
dc.description.abstract: With the creation of Ordinance No. 154 of January 24, 2008 Physical Education and appreciated expanded its field of action, and with this the professionals in this area became part of the Centers of Support for Family Health (NASF). This study aims to identify educational activities developed by the physical educator in health promotion. Methodologically is a qualitative study, in which the strategy was the integrative review. Have consulted the publications of the Virtual Health Library, CAPES Periodicals, LILACS, Scielo and GOOGLE and were selected twelve scientific productions. The educational activities developed by the Physical Educator found were counseling, encouraging popular claim on the creation of leisure and physical activity, lectures, monitoring, preparation of a program of supervised exercises, encouraging sports practice and overcoming competitivismo. It is clear that the educational activities developed during the performance of the Physical Educator can be interesting aiming at health promotion. Faced with raised productions, one can show that there is little research and articles showing the educational activities to be developed by the Physical Educator focusing on health promotion, as well as its performance and effectiveness of these actions; Furthermore, expanded discussion of academic and vocational training to provide the training and sensitization of students to work in physical education and health promotion. It is observed then that physical education has a playing field constantly growing with the appreciation of health promotion and the reformulation of the undergraduate curriculum.
dc.language: Português
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais
dc.subject: Educação em enfermagem
dc.subject: Capacitação de recursos humanos em saúde
dc.subject.other: Educação física
dc.subject.other: Ações educativas
dc.subject.other: Promoção da saúde
dc.title: Ações educativas do educador físico para a promoção da saúde
dc.type: Monografia de especialização
local.contributor.advisor1Geralda Fortina dos Santos
local.contributor.referee1Katia Ferreira Costa Campos
local.description.resumoCom a criação da Portaria nº 154 de 24 de Janeiro de 2008 a Educação Física ampliou e valorizou seu campo de atuação, sendo que com esta os profissionais desta área passaram a fazer parte dos Núcleos de Apoio à Saúde da Família (NASF). Este estudo tem por objetivo identificar ações educativas desenvolvidas pelo educador físico na promoção da saúde. Metodologicamente é um estudo qualitativo, em que a estratégia adotada foi a revisão integrativa. Consultaram-se as publicações da Biblioteca Virtual de Saúde, Periódicos CAPES, LILACS, Scielo e GOOGLE e foram selecionados doze produções científicas. As ações educativas desenvolvidas pelo Educador Físico encontradas foram de aconselhamento, estímulo a reinvindicações populares para a criação de espaços de lazer e atividade física, palestras, acompanhamento, elaboração de um programa de exercícios supervisionados, incentivo a prática esportiva e a superação do competitivismo. É notório que as ações educativas desenvolvidas durante a atuação do Educador Físico podem ser interessantes almejando a promoção em saúde. Diante das produções levantadas, pode-se evidenciar que há poucas pesquisas e artigos mostrando as ações educativas a serem desenvolvidas pelo Educador Físico focando a Promoção da Saúde, bem como a sua atuação e efetividade destas ações; além disto, discussão ampliada sobre formação acadêmica e profissional que proporcione a capacitação e sensibilização dos discentes para atuar em Educação Física e promoção da saúde. Observa-se então que a Educação Física tem um campo de atuação em constante crescimento com a valorização da promoção da saúde e com a reformulação dos currículos de graduação.
local.publisher.initialsUFMG