Projeto de intervenção referente ao uso indiscriminado de benzodiazepínicos na unidade básica de saúde Formiguinha, Glaucilândia, Minas Gerais
| dc.creator | Felipe Ribeiro Neri | |
| dc.date.issued | 2019-06-08 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The indiscriminate use of benzodiazepines has been a serious public health problem, and the therapeutic indication of the use of these drugs demands from the health professionals a greater control, attention and vigilance in health, in order to avoid the indiscriminate use of these drugs. Considering these aspects, this work aims at proposing an intervention plan aimed at the prevention, orientation and control of the indiscriminate use of benzodiazepines in the Family Health Unit of Formiguinha, Glaucilândia, Minas Gerais. An intervention plan was built through the methodology of the Simplified Strategic Plan with the purpose of promoting education and health actions to reduce risks and aggravate the health of the population. The relevance of the research is to promote health care through the proposal of developing educational strategies to control and guide users of these drugs. The theoretical research was conducted in the Virtual Health Library, guided by the following descriptors in health sciences: anxiolytics, psychotropic drugs, health surveillance. Basic health care aims to carry out preventive and health promotion actions, which include diagnosis, treatment, rehabilitation, harm reduction to the prevention of injuries, and the elaboration of strategies to improve the health condition of the populations. The adoption of intervention plans is extremely relevant because it enables a better action capable of promoting improvements in health care, built through the proposal of the development of educational strategies for the control and orientation of the users of these drugs. The work of the professionals who make up the Family Health Teams, even though it occurs through numerous difficulties, consists in the establishment of lines of care capable of promoting integrality and longitudinality, from health education actions, treatment and prevention of injuries, bringing light to the importance and social responsibility represented here by these figures. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Vigilância em saúde | |
| dc.subject | Ansiolíticos | |
| dc.subject.other | Ansiolíticos | |
| dc.subject.other | Medicamentos psicotrópicos | |
| dc.subject.other | Vigilância em saúde | |
| dc.title | Projeto de intervenção referente ao uso indiscriminado de benzodiazepínicos na unidade básica de saúde Formiguinha, Glaucilândia, Minas Gerais | |
| dc.type | Monografia de especialização | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Maria Marta Amancio Amorim | |
| local.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://lattes.cnpq.br/7212780940423801 | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Nayara Ragi Baldoni | |
| local.description.resumo | O uso indiscriminado de benzodiazepínicos tem sido um grave problema de saúde pública, as indicações terapêuticas do consumo desses medicamentos demandam por parte dos profissionais de saúde um maior controle, atenção e vigilância em saúde, de modo a evitar o uso indiscriminado desses medicamentos. Considerando tais aspectos este trabalho objetiva em propor um plano de intervenção visando à prevenção, orientação e controle do uso indiscriminado benzodiazepínicos, na Unidade Saúde da Família Formiguinha, em Glaucilândia, Minas Gerais. Foi construído um plano de intervenção por meio da metodologia do Plano Estratégico Simplificado com intuito de promover ações de educação e saúde para redução de riscos e agravos a saúde da população. A relevância da pesquisa consiste em promover a atenção em saúde através da proposta de desenvolvimento de estratégias educativas para o controle e orientação aos usuários desses medicamentos. A pesquisa teórica foi realizada na Biblioteca Virtual de Saúde, direcionada pelos seguintes descritores em ciências da saúde: ansiolíticos, medicamentos psicotrópicos, vigilância em saúde. A atenção básica de saúde visa realizar ações de prevenção e promoção da saúde, que incluem o diagnóstico, o tratamento, a reabilitação, redução de danos à prevenção contra agravos, e a elaboração de estratégias para melhoria da condição de saúde das populações. As adoções de planos interventivos são de extrema relevância, pois possibilita uma melhor ação capaz de promover melhorias na atenção em saúde, construídas através da proposta do desenvolvimento de estratégias educativas para o controle e orientação aos usuários desses medicamentos. O trabalho dos profissionais que compõem as Equipes de Saúde da Família ainda que ocorra mediante inúmeras dificuldades, consiste no estabelecimento de linhas de cuidado capazes de promover a integralidade e a longitudinalidade, a partir de ações de educação em saúde, tratamento e prevenção de agravos, trazendo a luz à importância e a responsabilidade social representada aqui por essas figuras. | |
| local.publisher.country | Brasil | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG | |
| local.publisher.program | Curso de Especialização em Atenção Básica em Saúde da Família |