Mediações organizacionais e instrumentais em televendas e devoluções de medicamentos
| dc.creator | Eva Bessa Soares | |
| dc.date.issued | 2009-03-27 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The issue about inefficiency in the instrumental and organizational supports to telemarketing services employees of a pharmacy is the empirical focus of this research. Although whole production process is exposed to failure, the telemarketing services involves the farinteraction between the customer and the seller, cause it more susceptible to failures when it compared to services with face to face contact. In this researched case - telesales of pharmaceutical products - communication problems may occurred between the customer andthe telemarketing operator at the time of information is passing by about the doctor prescription drug resulting in system register failure and, therefore, it back to the company. Internally, the provision of the information by the company to the professionals who have to keep in contact to the customer is another important factor in this kind of business. Since the employee get information by the customer and by the company, the trend to failure can be reduced, since the organization of the attendant services be appropriate in terms of procedure,telemarketing operator qualification, and computing tools and systems. The used approach was the EAW methodology (Ergonomic Analysis of Work) for work conditions analysis at the telemarketing salesman, then the collected data were analyzed based at some theories of human error, especially Norman (1981, 1983, 1988, 1991 e 1994), Reason (1987, 1993, 2000 e 2002), Amalberti (1996) and Clot (2006). The resulting showed that materials and organizational conditions have some aspects make harder the job execution and influence the products devolution. The thesis defended here is that the faults that result in devolutions ofpharmaceutical products happen of the interaction of the worker with its context of work. They cannot be considered consequences of attention lack or as guilt of the telemarketing operators; therefore the cognitive process does not happen only in the mind of these workers. It also occurs in the relations of the worker with the way. Under this view the faults was result of the interaction of many factors such as the inefficiency of instrumental support (software, head-set and computers) and organizational (supervisor, coordinators and pharmaceutical). Those inadequacies of the context result in difficulties for them to manage the own cognitive processes, mainly the attention and the memory, could cause failure in the system registrations of the customers requests. | |
| dc.language | Português | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Engenharia de produção | |
| dc.subject.other | Falha humana | |
| dc.subject.other | Análise ergonômica do trabalho | |
| dc.subject.other | Televendas | |
| dc.title | Mediações organizacionais e instrumentais em televendas e devoluções de medicamentos | |
| dc.type | Dissertação de mestrado | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Francisco de Paula Antunes Lima | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Ana Valeria Carneiro Dias | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Mário César Ferreira | |
| local.description.resumo | A questão da ineficiência nos apoios instrumentais e organizacionais aos funcionários do teleatendimento de uma farmácia é o foco empírico desta pesquisa. Embora todo processo produtivo esteja exposto a falhas, a prestação de serviços em televendas envolve a interação àdistância do cliente com o ofertante do serviço, tornando-o mais suscetível a falhas se comparados àqueles que têm o contato face a face. No caso pesquisado - televendas de produtos farmacêuticos - podem ocorrer problemas na comunicação entre o cliente e oteleatendente no momento da transmissão das informações referentes ao medicamento prescrito pelo médico resultando em discrepâncias no seu registro e, consequentemente, devoluções dele à empresa. Internamente, a disponibilização da informação pela empresa aosprofissionais que estão em contato direto com o cliente é outro fator importante nesse tipo de processo produtivo. Uma vez munido de informações fornecidas pelo cliente e pela empresa, a tendência às falhas poderá ser reduzida, desde que a organização do atendimento seja apropriada em termos de procedimentos, qualificação aos teleatendentes e instrumentos informatizados. Utilizou-se da abordagem metodológica da AET (Análise Ergonômica do Trabalho) para conhecer as condições de trabalho dos profissionais do setor Televendas, emseguida os dados coletados foram analisados tomando-se como base algumas das teorias do erro humano, em especial Norman (1981, 1983, 1988, 1991 e 1994), Reason (1987, 1993, 2000 e 2002), Amalberti (1996) e Clot (2006). Evidenciou-se que as condições materiais eorganizacionais contêm aspectos que dificultam a execução do trabalho e influenciam a ocorrência das devoluções. A tese defendida aqui é que as falhas que resultam em devoluções de produtos farmacêuticos advém da interação do trabalhador com seu contexto de trabalho.Elas não podem ser consideradas conseqüências de falta de atenção ou como culpa dos teleatendentes, pois o processo cognitivo não acontece apenas na mente desses funcionários. Ele ocorre também nas relações do trabalhador com o meio. Nessa perspectiva, as falhas são resultantes da interação de muitos fatores como a ineficiência dos apoios instrumentais (software, head-set, computadores) e organizacionais (supervisor, coordenadores e a farmacêutica). Essas inadequações do contexto resultam em dificuldades para eles gerirem os próprios processos cognitivos, principalmente a atenção e a memória, podendo causar problemas nos registros dos pedidos dos clientes. | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG |