Identidades e cocaracteres da *-superálgebra M2,1(F) com involução transposta
| dc.creator | Juan Antonio Pacheco Cruz | |
| dc.date.issued | 2022-02-04 | |
| dc.description.abstract | Let F be a field of characteristic zero. Considering that the T-ideal of the algebra of matrices M3(F) is still unknown, some authors study such algebra endowed with additional structures. This thesis was inspired by the results of La Mattina (in [16]) about the graded identities of the superalgebra M2,1(F) and also by the results of D’Amour and Racine (in [4]) about the ∗-identities of M3(F) with transpose involution t. Here, we are devoted to the study of the so-called (Z2, ∗)-identities of the ∗-superalgebra (M2,1(F), t) and determine all such identities of degree up to 3. Furthermore, we study the decomposition of the so-called ∗-graded cocharacter of (M2,1(F), t), motivated by the papers [1], [16] and [2], with respect to the non-zero multiplicities in the decompositions of the Sn-cocharacter of M3(F), of the graded cocharacter of the superalgebra M2,1(F) and of the ∗-cocharacter of the ∗-algebra (M3(F), t), respectively. We present necessary and sufficient conditions for having non-zero multiplicity of an irreducible character to appear in the nth ∗-graded cocharacter of (M2,1(F), t). | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | CAPES - Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Matemática - Teses | |
| dc.subject | Álgebra - Teses | |
| dc.subject | Superálgebras - Teses | |
| dc.subject.other | Involução graduada | |
| dc.subject.other | (Z2,*)-identidades | |
| dc.subject.other | Cocaracter *-graduado | |
| dc.title | Identidades e cocaracteres da *-superálgebra M2,1(F) com involução transposta | |
| dc.title.alternative | Identities and cocharacters of the *-superalgebra M2,1(F) with transpose involution | |
| dc.type | Tese de doutorado | |
| local.contributor.advisor-co1 | Rafael Bezerra dos Santos | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Ana Cristina Vieira | |
| local.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://lattes.cnpq.br/3170214917043916 | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Alexei Krassilnikov | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Claudemir Fidelis Bezerra Júnior | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Fabrizio Martino | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Viviane Ribeiro Tomaz da Silva | |
| local.description.resumo | Seja F um corpo de característica zero. Considerando que o T-ideal da álgebra de matrizes M3(F) não é conhecido, alguns autores estudam esta álgebra munida de estruturas adicionais. A maior motivação desta tese veio a partir dos resultados de La Mattina sobre as identidades graduadas da superálgebra M21(F) e também dos resultados de D'Amour e Racine sobre as *-identidades de M3(F) com involução transposta t. Neste trabalho, nos dedicamos a estudar as chamadas (Z2,*)-identidades da *-superálgebra (M21(F),t) e determinamos todas tais identidades de grau menores ou iguais a 3. Além disso, estudamos a decomposição do chamado cocaracter *-graduado de (M21(F),t), tendo como motivações os artigos F. Benanti, D. La Mattina e F. Benanti & M. G. Campanella, a respeito das multiplicidades não nulas nas decomposições do Sn-cocaracter de M3(F), do cocaracter graduado da superálgebra M21(F) e do *-cocaracter da *-álgebra (M3(F),t), respectivamente. Determinamos condições necessárias e suficientes para que um caracter irredutível apareça com multiplicidade não nula no n-ésimo cocaracter *-graduado de (M21(F),t). | |
| local.publisher.country | Brasil | |
| local.publisher.department | ICX - DEPARTAMENTO DE CIÊNCIA DA COMPUTAÇÃO | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG | |
| local.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Matemática |