Amazonissínio: por um sistema jurídico pluridimensional da Amazônia
dc.creator: Bianor Saraiva Nogueira Júnior
dc.date.issued: 2023-06-21
dc.description.abstract: The thesis "Amazonissínio: For a pluridimensional legal system in the Amazon" emerge in the face of the possibility of the biome perishing, proposes the adoption of a legal system that recognizes and integrates the different dimensions of the Amazon, including the cultural, social, environmental and economic diversity of the region. From the meaning of "system" in Greek, the term system means and represents a pluridimensional legal perspective adapted to the specificities of the Amazon. The thesis defends the importance of considering indigenous legal systems and their context, in addition to the Western legal system, to achieve a broader and more sustainable administration of justice in the region. The three-dimensional approach (environment, indigenous peoples and territoriality) is a way of recognizing and integrating the different perspectives and needs present in the Amazon region, in order to achieve a more comprehensive and sustainable justice. The thesis uses the methodology of Legistics suitable for a more inclusive and integrative approach, considering the texts, practices and context of the Amazonian reality beyond the western legal system, in order to protect and promote the diversity, sustainability and well-being of the region.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais
dc.subject: Direito
dc.subject: Amazônia
dc.subject: Proteção ambiental
dc.subject: Nativos
dc.subject: Leis
dc.subject: Desmatamento
dc.subject.other: Amazônia
dc.subject.other: Direito
dc.subject.other: Legística
dc.subject.other: Interdisciplinaridade
dc.subject.other: Meio ambiente
dc.subject.other: Povos autóctones
dc.subject.other: Territorialidade
dc.subject.other: Regulação social
dc.subject.other: Direito da Amazônia
dc.title: Amazonissínio: por um sistema jurídico pluridimensional da Amazônia
dc.title.alternative: Amazonissínio: for a pluridimensional legal system in the Amazon
dc.type: Tese de doutorado
local.contributor.advisor1Fabiana de Menezes Soares
local.contributor.advisor1Latteshttp://lattes.cnpq.br/5436421144266385
local.contributor.referee1Marilene Corrêa da Silva Freitas
local.contributor.referee1Camila Silva Nicácio
local.contributor.referee1Marcus Peixoto
local.contributor.referee1Flávia Trentini
local.description.resumoA tese "Amazonissínio: Por um sistema jurídico pluridimensional da Amazônia" emerge diante da possibilidade de perecimento do bioma, propõe a adoção de um sistema jurídico que reconheça e integre as diversas dimensões da Amazônia, incluindo a diversidade cultural, social, ambiental e econômica da região. A partir do "sistema" em grego, o termo significa e representa uma perspectiva jurídico pluridimensional adaptada às especificidades da Amazônia. A tese defende a importância de se considerar os sistemas jurídicos indígenas e ao seu contexto, além do sistema jurídico ocidental, para alcançar uma administração da justiça mais ampla e sustentável na região. A abordagem em três dimensões (meio ambiente, povos indígenas e territorialidade) é uma forma de reconhecer e integrar as diferentes perspectivas e necessidades presentes na região amazônica. A tese utiliza a metodologia da Legística adequada a uma abordagem mais inclusiva e integrativa, considerando os textos as práticas e os contexto da realidade amazônica para além do sistema jurídico ocidental, a fim de proteger e promover a diversidade e a sustentabilidade e o bem-estar da região.
local.identifier.orcidhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-2189-2573
local.publisher.countryBrasil
local.publisher.departmentDIREITO - FACULDADE DE DIREITO
local.publisher.initialsUFMG
local.publisher.programPrograma de Pós-Graduação em Direito