A concepção de educação politécnica em Moçambique: (contradições de um discurso socialista)1983-1992
dc.creator: Antonio Cipriano Parafino Goncalves
dc.date.issued: 2005-11-04
dc.description.abstract: This thesis presents, analyses and discusses the conception of polytechnic education and its grounds in the National Education System in 1ozambique, according to the political project advocated by the Liberatio Front of 1ozambique (Frente de Libertação de Moçambique: FRELIMO), which proclaimed the establishment of a socialist society in the country. Based on analysis of history and documents, the thesis seeks to understand the grounds of such conception of education in 1arx, Lenin and Gramsci, in light of their conception of state. It then discusses that conception of education in 1ozambique. From data and interviews analysis, the conclusion is that there is a difference between the grounding of the conception of polytechnic education in the pedagogical proposal of 1ozambique and the conception of 1arx, Lenin and Gramsci. It is on the bases of these differences and in light of FRELIMO 1ozambican state actions that the thesis states that there is a contradiction in the socialist discourse in Mozambique. Finally, the thesis discusses the relevance of the conception of polytechnic education advocated by socialists, especially Gramsci, for the ongoing courses of 1ozambican education and society. Key words: FRELIMO, National Education System, Polytechnic Education Conception, Nlodern Nation State, Mozambique
dc.language: Português
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais
dc.subject: Escola Politécnica de Moçambique
dc.subject: Educação
dc.subject: Trabalho e educação
dc.subject.other: Concepção de educação Politécnica
dc.subject.other: FRELIMO
dc.subject.other: Sistema nacional de educação
dc.subject.other: Moçambique
dc.subject.other: Estado-nação moderno
dc.title: A concepção de educação politécnica em Moçambique: (contradições de um discurso socialista)1983-1992
dc.type: Dissertação de mestrado
local.contributor.advisor1Maria de Lourdes Rocha de Lima
local.contributor.referee1Rosemary Dore Heijmans
local.contributor.referee1Jose de Sousa Miguel Lopes
local.contributor.referee1Antonia Vitoria Soares Aranha
local.description.resumoO presente trabalho expõe, analisa e discute a concepção de educação politécnica e a respectiva fundamentação no Sistema Nacional de Educação de 1oçambique, de acordo com o projeto político defendido pela Frente de Libertação de 1oçambique (FRELIM0), que preconizava a instauração de uma sociedade socialista naquele país. Com base na análise histórico-documental, busca-se compreender a fundamentação dessa concepção de educação em 1arx, Lenin e Gramsci, à luz da concepção de Estado desses pensadores, para se proceder à discussão dessa concepção de educação em 1oçambique. Da análise de dados e do conteúdo das entrevistas, conclui-se que existe uma diferença na fundamentação da concepção de educação politécnica na proposta pedagógica de Moçambique, em relação às propostas sejam de 1arx, Lênin e Gramsci. E com base nessas divergências à luz das ações do Estado moçambicano dirigido pela FRELIMO que se afirma haver uma contradição do discurso socialista em 1oçambique. Por fim, discute-se a pertinência da concepção de educação politécnica, segundo defendida no campo socialista, principalmente em Gramsci, para os atuais rumos da educação e sociedade moçambicanas
local.publisher.initialsUFMG