Influência da atividade preparatória no desempenho de jovens nadadores
| dc.creator | Lailla Cristina Chaves Soares | |
| dc.date.issued | 2020-02-17 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The preparatory activity (PA) is a widely accepted practice in sports, besides being considered essential to obtain a better performance, however, when it comes to the effects of PAs in young individuals, few studies have been proposed. The present study was carried out with 42 young swimmers, of both sexes, aged 10 to 14 years. The volunteers performed two experimental situations, a Control situation without performing a warm-up and another Experimental situation in which a warm-up was performed, the average of the total time in the group in which the warm-up was heated 1 minute 22 seconds and 65 cents, while in the group Control in which no heating was performed was 1 minute 23 seconds and 74 cents. The preparatory activity was not able to change the performance of the young swimmers. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Natação | |
| dc.subject | Nadadores | |
| dc.subject | Atletas | |
| dc.subject | Jovens | |
| dc.subject.other | atividade preparatória | |
| dc.subject.other | nadadores | |
| dc.subject.other | desempenho | |
| dc.subject.other | jovens atletas | |
| dc.title | Influência da atividade preparatória no desempenho de jovens nadadores | |
| dc.title.alternative | Influence of preparatory activity on the performance of young swimmers | |
| dc.type | Monografia de especialização | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Gabriel Resende Quinan | |
| local.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://lattes.cnpq.br/0585096591774938 | |
| local.description.resumo | A atividade preparatória (AP) é uma prática amplamente aceita no meio esportivo além de ser considerada essencial para a obtenção de um melhor desempenho, porém quando se trata de efeitos das APs em indivíduos jovens poucos estudos foram propostos. O presente estudo foi realizado com 42 nadadores jovens, de ambos os sexos, com faixa etária de 10 a 14 anos. Os voluntários executaram duas situações experimentais, uma situação Controle sem a realização de AP e outra situação Experimental na qual foi realizada uma AP, a média do tempo total no grupo que realizou AP foi de 1 minuto 22 segundo e 65 centesimos, enquanto no grupo Controle no qual não foi realizada AP foi de 1 minuto 23 segundos e 74 centesimos. A atividade preparatória não foi capaz de alterar o desempenho dos jovens nadadores. | |
| local.publisher.country | Brasil | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG | |
| local.publisher.program | Curso de Especialização em Treinamento Esportivo |