Os processos formativos do investigador da Polícia Civil de Minas Gerais
| dc.creator | Letícia Domingos Sena | |
| dc.date.issued | 2020-12-07 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The career of Civil Police Investigator of the State of Minas Gerais (PCMG), has changed with the requirement of a minimum graduation level for the admission. New training processes have been added to the old practices of police culture in order to guarantee the diversity of multidisciplinary functions foreseen for the position. In this work we direct our attention to the speeches that circulate about the "good cop" in documentation generated with diverse purposes in the Civil Police Academy of Minas Gerais (Acadepol) such as: legislation, norms, course projects, National Curricular Matrix and the Study of Professional Profile and Competency Mapping (National Secretariat of Public Security). We approached the post-critical conceptions of curriculum, the concepts of police and the Foucaultian assumptions in order to understand the curriculum and interrogate the emergence of discursive formations about the "good cop", the positions of subjects and practices triggered by the functioning of these discourses and the conditions of certain truth effects that circulate in these power-know relationships. We carried out a qualitative documental research, starting from the Content Analysis methodology for the selection of sources and constitution of the corpus. The results demonstrate tensions and disputes that pass through these curricula in an exhaustive and constant search for the ordering of conduct constituting subject positions relative to the good policeman, determining what should be rejected or excluded and allowing different versions of Police Investigator given the multiplicity of possibilities the Investigator's work. The different discursive formations emerge from recurring precepts of hierarchy and discipline, assessments that determine aptitude or not, demand for adaptable profiles, practices consistent with the valorization of legalized violence and the fight against crime, discreet disputes over space for sabers aimed at policing philosophies community conflict and other mediation practices. The good policeman stands out with the efficient, professional, always ready to act and able to use force and legalized violence to fight crime. In this sense, they articulate, come into conflict and compete for space in these curricula, acting in the constitution of what is desirable for a good policeman from the beginning of his career to continuing training. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Educação | |
| dc.subject | Academia de Polícia Civil de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Formação profissional | |
| dc.subject | Policiais - Conduta | |
| dc.subject | Currículos | |
| dc.subject | Minas Gerais - Polícia Civil | |
| dc.subject | Segurança Pública - Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject.other | Polícia Civil | |
| dc.subject.other | Currículo | |
| dc.subject.other | Discurso | |
| dc.subject.other | Investigador de polícia | |
| dc.subject.other | Bom policial | |
| dc.title | Os processos formativos do investigador da Polícia Civil de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.title.alternative | The training processes of the civil police investigator of Minas Gerais | |
| dc.type | Dissertação de mestrado | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Silvania Sousa do Nascimento | |
| local.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://lattes.cnpq.br/8112771055918724 | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Eunice Maria Nazarethe Nonato | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Andre Marcio Picanco Favacho | |
| local.description.resumo | A carreira de Investigador de Polícia Civil do Estado de Minas Gerais (PCMG) se transformou com a exigência da formação mínima do Ensino Superior para a admissão. Novos processos formativos se somaram às antigas práticas da cultura policial garantindo a diversidade de funções multidisciplinares para o cargo. Neste trabalho direcionamos nosso olhar para os discursos que circulam acerca do “bom policial” em documentação gerada com finalidades diversas na Academia de Polícia Civil de Minas Gerais (Acadepol), tais como: legislações, normas, projetos de curso, Matriz Curricular Nacional, Estudo de Perfil Profissiográfico e Mapeamento de Competências (Secretaria Nacional de Segurança Pública). Realizamos aproximações com as concepções pós-críticas de currículo, com conceitos de polícia e com pressupostos foucaultianos com vistas a compreender o currículo e questionar a emersão de formações discursivas acerca do “bom policial” e práticas acionadas pelo funcionamento desses discursos e as condições de certos efeitos de verdade que circulam nessas relações de poder-saber. Realizamos uma pesquisa documental de caráter qualitativo, partindo da metodologia de Análise de Conteúdo para seleção das fontes e constituição do corpus. Os resultados demonstram tensões e disputas que transitam nesses currículos em uma busca exaustiva e constante pela ordenação de condutas, constituindo posições de sujeito relativas ao bom policial, determinando o que deve ser rejeitado ou excluído e possibilitando diferentes versões de Investigador de Polícia, dada a multiplicidade de possibilidades da atuação no cargo. As diferentes formações discursivas emergem de preceitos recorrentes de hierarquia e disciplina, avaliações que determinam aptidão ou não, exigência de perfis adaptáveis, práticas condizentes com a valorização da violência legalizada e de combate ao crime, discretas disputas por espaço dos saberes voltados às filosofias de policiamento comunitário e outros. O bom policial destaca-se como aquele eficiente, profissional, sempre pronto a atuar e capaz de utilizar a força e a violência legalizada no combate ao crime. Nesse sentido, articulam-se, entram em conflito e disputam espaço nesses currículos, atuando na constituição do que é desejável para um bom policial desde o ingresso na carreira até as formações continuadas. | |
| local.publisher.country | Brasil | |
| local.publisher.department | FAE - FACULDADE DE EDUCAÇÃO | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG | |
| local.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação - Conhecimento e Inclusão Social |