As narrativas do projeto Alfaletrar e sua relação com os letramentos digitais
| dc.creator | Polyana Brum Braga Souza | |
| dc.date.issued | 2025-05-26 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aims, in its broadest terms, to investigate digital literacies in a specific social context of the Brazilian city of Lagoa Santa, in the state of Minas Gerais. The reason for choosing this city was due to the Alfaletrar project authored by Professor Magda Soares, which has been running since 2007 and aims to teach literacy through literacy. For this purpose, the Literacy and Literacy Center was created, which became the link between the schools and the project and which operates with a professional representative from each institution. The focus of the investigation will be the narratives and perceptions of these professionals in the experience of Alfaletrar in the city of Lagoa Santa - MG, with regard to teaching, use of resources and practices that foster digital literacies considering today's society that presents an increase in the use of Information and Communication Technologies (ICT) through digital media such as computers and tablets. In order to base this research on a theoretical framework, questions about ICT in education will be supported by Valente (2014), Kenski (2008, 2012), Coll and Monereo (2010). To conceptualize literacy, we will use Soares (1998, 2004, 2018) and Kleiman (2005). To address digital literacies, Ribeiro and Coscarelli (2014, 2017) and Gavin Dudeney, Nicky Hockly and Mark Pegrum (2016) will be used. Regarding the Alfaletrar project in the municipality of Lagoa Santa - MG, the research is supported by official documents. Regarding the methodological procedures, it can be considered a case study, and data collection took place in three phases: questionnaire, observation and interview. During the research, it was noticed that the municipality invested in digital resources in schools, but there was no training or instruction on their applicability. In this way, each school uses the resources proposed by the teacher in their lesson plan, and some activities may contribute to digital literacy, but are carried out without this intention. If the intention of these resources had been described in the project, more skills could be achieved, even converging towards digital literacy. As an educational resource, the production of a narrative video describing how the Alfaletrar project is implemented in the municipality of Lagoa Santa - MG and its possible relationship with digital literacy was proposed, so that this material can contribute to other municipalities and to the search for information on this topic. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Projeto Alfaletrar -- Lagoa Santa (MG) -- Avaliação | |
| dc.subject | Alfabetização | |
| dc.subject | Letramento digital | |
| dc.subject | Tecnologia educacional | |
| dc.subject.other | Alfaletrar | |
| dc.subject.other | Letramentos Digitais | |
| dc.subject.other | Tecnologias Digitais de Informação e Comunicação | |
| dc.subject.other | Professores do Núcleo de Alfabetização e Letramento | |
| dc.subject.other | Digital Literacy | |
| dc.subject.other | Digital Information and Communication Technologies | |
| dc.subject.other | Teachers of the Literacy and Literacy Center | |
| dc.title | As narrativas do projeto Alfaletrar e sua relação com os letramentos digitais | |
| dc.title.alternative | THE NARRATIVES OF THE ALFALETRAR PROJECT AND ITS RELATIONSHIP WITH DIGITAL LITERACIES | |
| dc.type | Dissertação de mestrado | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Antonio José Lopes Alves | |
| local.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://lattes.cnpq.br/2784833586739441 | |
| local.description.resumo | Esta pesquisa se propõe em suas linhas gerais à investigação dos letramentos digitais num contexto social específico do município brasileiro de Lagoa Santa, no estado de Minas Gerais (MG). O motivo da escolha dessa cidade se deu considerando o projeto Alfaletrar de autoria da professora Magda Soares, que funciona desde o ano de 2007 e tem o objetivo de alfabetizar letrando. Para isso foi criado o Núcleo de Alfabetização e Letramento que se tornou o elo entre as escolas e o projeto e que funciona com um profissional representante de cada instituição. O foco de investigação são as narrativas e percepções destes profissionais na vivência do Alfaletrar no município de Lagoa Santa -MG, no que se refere ao ensino, uso de recursos e práticas que fomentam os letramentos digitais considerando a sociedade atual que apresenta aumento no uso das Tecnologias de Informação e Comunicação (TDIC) por meio de suportes digitais como computadores e tablets. Com a intenção de embasar esta pesquisa em um referencial teórico, as questões sobre as TDIC na educação serão amparadas por Valente (2014), Kenski (2008, 2012), Coll e Monereo (2010). Para conceituar letramento usaremos Soares (1998, 2004, 2018) e Kleiman (2005). Para tratarmos sobre letramentos digitais serão usadas Ribeiro e Coscarelli (2014, 2017) e Gavin Dudeney, Nicky Hockly e Mark Pegrum (2016). Sobre o projeto Alfaletrar no município de Lagoa Santa – MG a pesquisa se ampara nos documentos oficiais. Quanto aos procedimentos metodológicos, pode ser considerado como estudo de caso, e a coleta de dados ocorreu em três fases: questionário, observação e entrevista. Durante a pesquisa foi percebido que o município investiu em recursos digitais nas escolas, porém não houve capacitação ou instrução da aplicabilidade. Desta forma cada escola usa conforme proposto pelo docente no seu plano de aula, e algumas atividades podem colaborar para os letramentos digitais, mas são realizadas sem essa intenção. Caso houvesse descrita a intenção destes recursos no projeto, mais habilidades poderiam ser alcançadas convergindo inclusive para os letramentos digitais. Como recurso educacional, foi proposto a produção de um vídeo narrativo descrevendo como o projeto Alfaletrar é efetivado no município de Lagoa Santa – MG e sua possível relação com os letramentos digitais, de forma que esse material possa contribuir com outros municípios e com a busca por informação quanto a essa temática. | |
| local.publisher.country | Brasil | |
| local.publisher.department | FAE - FACULDADE DE EDUCAÇÃO | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG | |
| local.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação e Docência |